Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Fair play table 2020
This is the league's fair play table. The clubs are sorted by points in ascending order. A yellow card counts one point, a yellow-red card three points and a red card five points.
# | wappen | Club | + | Points | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.044 | 34 | 18 | 52 | 1.236 | ||||
1 | Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino | 57 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 62 | ||
2 | BATE Borisov | 54 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 64 | ||
3 | FK Vitebsk | 61 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 69 | ||
4 | Dinamo Minsk | 62 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 71 | ||
5 | Slavia Mozyr | 60 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 71 | ||
6 | Neman Grodno | 58 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 71 | ||
7 | Shakhter Soligorsk | 70 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 73 | ||
8 | FK Gorodeya (- 2020) | 69 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 75 | ||
9 | Belshina Bobruisk | 69 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 75 | ||
10 | Isloch Minsk Region | 56 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 75 | ||
11 | FK Minsk | 66 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 79 | ||
12 | FK Smolevichi (- 2021) | 72 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 83 | ||
13 | Rukh Brest (- 2022) | 69 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 84 | ||
14 | Dynamo Brest | 81 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 92 | ||
15 | FK Slutsk | 75 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 95 | ||
16 | Energetik-BGU Minsk | 65 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 97 |
Fair play table according to positions
Positions | Player | Points | Number of cards | Cards per match | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total | 478 | 1.044 | 34 | 18 | 1.236 | 1.096 | 2.29 |
Goalkeeper | 44 | 41 | 0 | 2 | 51 | 43 | 0.98 |
Forwards | 123 | 225 | 4 | 4 | 257 | 233 | 1.89 |
Midfielders | 150 | 366 | 13 | 3 | 420 | 382 | 2.55 |
Defenders | 161 | 412 | 17 | 9 | 508 | 438 | 2.72 |
Table Vysheyshaya Liga
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Soligorsk | 30 | 36 | 59 | |
2 | BATE Borisov | 30 | 33 | 58 | |
3 | Torpedo Zhodino | 30 | 18 | 56 | |
4 | Dynamo Brest | 30 | 23 | 54 | |
5 | Neman Grodno | 30 | 12 | 53 | |
6 | Dinamo Minsk | 30 | 13 | 52 | |
7 | Isloch | 30 | 1 | 45 | |
8 | Rukh | 30 | 19 | 44 | |
9 | Slavia | 30 | -8 | 39 | |
10 | Energetik-BGU | 30 | -3 | 38 | |
11 | FK Minsk | 30 | -12 | 38 | |
12 | Vitebsk | 30 | -8 | 36 | |
13 | Gorodeya | 30 | -18 | 31 | |
14 | FK Slutsk | 29 | -24 | 27 | |
15 | Belshina | 30 | -37 | 21 | |
16 | Smolevichi | 29 | -45 | 14 |