Burgos CF
- Squad size: 21
- Average age: 27.5
- Foreigners: 4 19.0 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: El Plantío 12.194 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€500k
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo II (-20/21) 00/01
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1.95 | 33:11 | - |
Away record | 19 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 1.84 | 20:9 | - |
Overall balance | 38 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 1.89 | 53:20 | - |
Segunda División B - Grupo II (-20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 3, 2000 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | SD Eibar B (14.) | 3:0 | |||
2 | Sun Sep 10, 2000 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Barakaldo CF (16.) | 1:2 | |||
3 | Sun Sep 17, 2000 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Bilbao B (3.) | 0:0 | |||
4 | Sun Sep 24, 2000 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Rayo Cantabria (7.) | 0:0 | |||
5 | Sun Oct 1, 2000 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | CD Tropezón (17.) | 2:1 | |||
6 | Sun Oct 8, 2000 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | CD Binéfar (13.) | 1:1 | |||
7 | Thu Oct 12, 2000 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Peña Sport FC (16.) | 0:4 | |||
8 | Sun Oct 15, 2000 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | SD Beasain (5.) | 4:0 | |||
9 | Sun Oct 22, 2000 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Amurrio Club (2.) | 1:1 | |||
10 | Sun Oct 29, 2000 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | CyD Leonesa (13.) | 0:1 | |||
11 | Wed Nov 1, 2000 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Gernika (4.) | 0:0 | |||
12 | Sun Nov 5, 2000 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Real Zaragoza B (10.) | 3:1 | |||
13 | Sun Nov 12, 2000 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | CA Osasuna Prom (9.) | 0:1 | |||
14 | Sun Nov 19, 2000 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Gimnástica (4.) | 1:1 | |||
15 | Sun Nov 26, 2000 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | UDC Txantrea (19.) | 0:0 | |||
16 | Sun Dec 3, 2000 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Real Unión (3.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
17 | Sun Dec 10, 2000 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Alavés B (13.) | 0:0 | |||
18 | Sun Dec 17, 2000 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Aurrera (6.) | 0:0 | |||
19 | Sat Dec 30, 2000 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Calahorra (6.) | 1:0 | |||
20 | Sun Jan 7, 2001 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | SD Eibar B (12.) | 1:2 | |||
21 | Sun Jan 14, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Barakaldo CF (16.) | 0:3 | |||
22 | Sun Jan 21, 2001 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Bilbao B (1.) | 0:1 | |||
23 | Sun Jan 28, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Rayo Cantabria (14.) | 2:0 | |||
24 | Sun Feb 4, 2001 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | CD Tropezón (18.) | 1:2 | |||
25 | Sun Feb 11, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | CD Binéfar (17.) | 1:0 | |||
26 | Sun Feb 18, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Peña Sport FC (19.) | 2:0 | |||
27 | Sun Feb 25, 2001 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | SD Beasain (11.) | 0:2 | |||
28 | Sun Mar 4, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Amurrio Club (3.) | 0:1 | |||
29 | Sun Mar 11, 2001 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | CyD Leonesa (4.) | 0:0 | |||
30 | Sun Mar 18, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Gernika (13.) | 7:0 | |||
31 | Sun Mar 25, 2001 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Real Zaragoza B (6.) | 2:1 | |||
32 | Sun Apr 1, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | CA Osasuna Prom (8.) | 1:1 | |||
33 | Sun Apr 8, 2001 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Gimnástica (9.) | 0:1 | |||
34 | Thu Apr 12, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | UDC Txantrea (19.) | 2:0 | |||
35 | Sun Apr 22, 2001 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Real Unión (9.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
36 | Sun Apr 29, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Alavés B (8.) | 1:0 | |||
37 | Sun May 6, 2001 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Aurrera (10.) | 0:1 | |||
38 | Sun May 13, 2001 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Calahorra (4.) | 1:2 |
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | Fri May 18, 2001 | 7:00 PM | H | CE Sabadell | 3:1 | ||||
Group A | Fri May 25, 2001 | 7:00 PM | A | AD Ceuta | 0:1 | ||||
Group A | Sun Jun 3, 2001 | 6:00 PM | H | AD Ceuta | 0:0 | ||||
Group A | Sat Jun 9, 2001 | 6:00 PM | A | CE Sabadell | 0:1 | ||||
Group A | Sun Jun 17, 2001 | 7:30 PM | H | Ourense | 1:0 | ||||
Group A | Sun Jun 24, 2001 | 7:30 PM | A | Ourense | 0:1 |