WIT Georgia Tbilisi
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 21.1
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Gldani Football Centre 1.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Umaghlesi Liga (until 12/2016) 09/10
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.89 | 30:15 | - |
Away record | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 1.67 | 18:16 | - |
Overall balance | 36 | 17 | 13 | 6 | 1.78 | 48:31 | - |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Wed Jul 15, 2009 | 6:00 PM | H | NK Maribor | ? | 4.000 | 0:0 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Wed Jul 22, 2009 | 8:45 PM | A | NK Maribor | 4-3-3 Defending | 6.500 | 3:1 |
Umaghlesi Liga (until 12/2016)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 2, 2009 | Unknown | H | FC Samtredia | 2:1 | ||||
2 | Sat Aug 8, 2009 | Unknown | A | FC Gagra | ? | 4:0 | |||
3 | Sun Aug 16, 2009 | Unknown | H | Sioni Bolnisi | 2:1 | ||||
4 | Sat Aug 22, 2009 | Unknown | A | Dinamo Tbilisi | ? | 0:0 | |||
5 | Sun Aug 30, 2009 | Unknown | H | FC Gagra | 2:0 | ||||
6 | Sun Sep 13, 2009 | Unknown | H | FC Zestafoni | 1:1 | ||||
7 | Sat Sep 19, 2009 | Unknown | A | Metalurgi R. | 0:0 | ||||
8 | Fri Sep 25, 2009 | Unknown | H | Baia Zugdidi | 2:1 | ||||
9 | Tue Sep 29, 2009 | Unknown | A | FC Locomotive | 1:3 | ||||
10 | Sun Oct 4, 2009 | Unknown | A | FC Samtredia | 2:2 | ||||
11 | Sun Oct 18, 2009 | Unknown | H | FC Gagra | 5:1 | ||||
12 | Sun Oct 25, 2009 | Unknown | A | Sioni Bolnisi | 0:1 | ||||
13 | Fri Oct 30, 2009 | Unknown | H | Dinamo Tbilisi | ? | 0:0 | |||
14 | Sun Nov 8, 2009 | Unknown | A | Tskhinvali | 1:2 | ||||
15 | Sun Nov 22, 2009 | Unknown | A | FC Zestafoni | 2:1 | ||||
16 | Fri Nov 27, 2009 | Unknown | H | Metalurgi R. | 1:2 | ||||
17 | Sun Dec 6, 2009 | Unknown | A | Baia Zugdidi | 0:1 | ||||
18 | Sat Dec 12, 2009 | Unknown | H | FC Locomotive | 1:1 | ||||
19 | Tue Mar 2, 2010 | Unknown | H | FC Samtredia | 1:1 | ||||
20 | Wed Mar 10, 2010 | Unknown | A | FC Gagra | 0:1 | ||||
21 | Tue Feb 16, 2010 | Unknown | H | Sioni Bolnisi | 0:0 | ||||
22 | Sun Feb 21, 2010 | Unknown | A | Dinamo Tbilisi | ? | 1:2 | |||
23 | Thu Feb 25, 2010 | Unknown | H | Tskhinvali | 3:1 | ||||
24 | Sat Mar 6, 2010 | Unknown | H | FC Zestafoni | 1:1 | ||||
25 | Sun Mar 14, 2010 | Unknown | A | Metalurgi R. | 1:0 | ||||
26 | Fri Mar 19, 2010 | 9:00 AM | H | Baia Zugdidi | ? | 2:2 | |||
27 | Sun Mar 28, 2010 | Unknown | A | FC Locomotive | 0:1 | ||||
28 | Sat Apr 3, 2010 | Unknown | A | FC Samtredia | 1:0 | ||||
29 | Sat Apr 10, 2010 | Unknown | H | FC Gagra | 2:0 | ||||
30 | Sun Apr 18, 2010 | Unknown | A | Sioni Bolnisi | 2:2 | ||||
31 | Sat Apr 24, 2010 | Unknown | H | Dinamo Tbilisi | ? | 0:2 | |||
32 | Sat May 1, 2010 | Unknown | A | Tskhinvali | 0:0 | ||||
33 | Wed May 5, 2010 | Unknown | A | FC Zestafoni | 0:1 | ||||
34 | Sun May 9, 2010 | Unknown | H | Metalurgi R. | 2:0 | ||||
35 | Sat May 15, 2010 | 12:00 PM | A | Baia Zugdidi | ? | 1:1 | |||
36 | Thu May 20, 2010 | Unknown | H | FC Locomotive | 3:0 |
Georgian Super Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Thu Dec 17, 2009 | 6:00 PM | H | Dinamo Tbilisi | 4-5-1 flat | 4.000 | 2:1 AET |
David Kipiani Cup (bis 15/16)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Wed Oct 21, 2009 | 9:30 AM | A | FC Locomotive | 4-3-1-2 | 1:3 | |||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Tue Nov 3, 2009 | Unknown | A | FC Zestafoni | 4-3-2-1 | 3:0 | |||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Tue Dec 1, 2009 | 7:40 AM | H | FC Zestafoni | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 AET | |||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Tue Mar 23, 2010 | 9:00 AM | A | Merani Martvili | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | |||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Wed Apr 14, 2010 | 10:00 AM | H | Merani Martvili | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | |||
Final | Wed May 26, 2010 | 12:45 PM | H | Dinamo Tbilisi | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 |