Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 77 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 26 2019
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) Isloch | 1:1 | Dnyapr (13.) | ||
Fri
Oct 25, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
650 · Sergey Chistov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 60' | |||
(16.) Torped | 0:3 | Gorode (7.) | ||
Fri
Oct 25, 2019
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) Neman | 1:0 | FK Min (9.) | ||
Fri
Oct 25, 2019
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
700 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) EBGU | 3:3 | DMinsk (4.) | ||
Sat
Oct 26, 2019
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
800 · Sergey Lobatsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 18' | |||
1:2 | 23' | |||
24' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 60' | |||
84' | ||||
85' | 3:3 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) Slutsk | 0:0 | Slavia (11.) | ||
Sat
Oct 26, 2019
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
1.128 · Sergey Stetsurin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(15.) Gomel | 1:2 | Brest (1.) | ||
Sat
Oct 26, 2019
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Denis Shcherbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 61' | |||
1:2 | 72' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) Viteb | 0:0 | Zhodin (6.) | ||
Sun
Oct 27, 2019
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.970 · Andrey Vasilevich | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) ShakhS | 2:2 | BATE (2.) | ||
Sun
Oct 27, 2019
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.654 · Amin Kurgkheli | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 37' | |||
51' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 62' | |||
70' | 2:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2019
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Brest | 26 | 45 | 67 | |
2 | BATE Borisov | 26 | 37 | 61 | |
3 | Soligorsk | 26 | 34 | 58 | |
4 | Dinamo Minsk | 26 | 10 | 47 | |
5 | Isloch | 26 | 6 | 42 | |
6 | Torpedo Zhodino | 26 | 4 | 42 | |
7 | Gorodeya | 26 | 3 | 40 | |
8 | Neman Grodno | 26 | -10 | 32 | |
9 | Vitebsk | 26 | -9 | 31 | |
10 | FK Minsk | 26 | -9 | 29 | |
11 | Slavia | 26 | -6 | 28 | |
12 | FK Slutsk | 26 | -20 | 27 | |
13 | Dnyapro Mogilev | 26 | -8 | 24 | |
14 | Energetik-BGU | 26 | -20 | 23 | |
15 | Gomel | 26 | -10 | 20 | |
16 | Torpedo Minsk | 26 | -47 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...