Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 77 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 14 2003
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Darida | 1:0 | BATE (5.) | ||
Sat
Jul 12, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Yuri Kuntsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) Dnepr | 5:2 | Belshi (13.) | ||
Sun
Jul 13, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.900 · Oleg Chikun | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
75' | 2:0 | |||
77' | 3:0 | |||
84' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 85' | |||
87' | 5:1 | |||
5:2 | 88' | |||
(10.) Neman | 0:0 | Torped (6.) | ||
Sun
Jul 13, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Valeri Velichko |
(9.) Brest | 0:0 | FK Mol (15.) | ||
Sun
Jul 13, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Aleksandr Chebykin |
(16.) Slavia | 3:3 | Zvezda (14.) | ||
Sun
Jul 13, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
700 · Kazimir Znaidinskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
19' | 1:1 | |||
23' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 35' | |||
2:3 | 52' | |||
70' | 3:3 | |||
(2.) Torped | 2:0 | Gomel (1.) | ||
Sun
Jul 13, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.200 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
61' | 1:0 | |||
90' | 2:0 | |||
(3.) DMinsk | 1:0 | Naftan (8.) | ||
Mon
Jul 14, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Konstantin Dailid | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
74' | ||||
(12.) Lokomo | 1:2 | ShakhS (4.) | ||
Wed
Aug 13, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
900 sold out · Aleksandr Remin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | ||||
0:1 | 41' | |||
0:2 | 51' | |||
59' | 1:2 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2003
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gomel | 14 | 16 | 31 | |
2 | Torpedo-SKA | 14 | 14 | 31 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 14 | 20 | 29 | |
4 | Soligorsk | 14 | 21 | 28 | |
5 | BATE Borisov | 14 | 16 | 24 | |
6 | Torpedo Zhodino | 14 | 10 | 23 | |
7 | Dnepr-Transmash | 14 | 2 | 18 | |
8 | Darida-TDZH | 14 | -5 | 17 | |
9 | Dinamo Brest | 14 | -9 | 16 | |
10 | Naftan | 14 | -5 | 15 | |
11 | Neman Grodno | 14 | -6 | 15 | |
12 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 14 | -9 | 13 | |
13 | Zvezda Minsk | 14 | -21 | 12 | |
14 | Belshina | 14 | -7 | 11 | |
15 | Molodechno-2000 | 14 | -16 | 10 | |
16 | Slavia | 14 | -21 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...