Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 1 1989
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Dinamo | 2:2 | Dynamo (3.) | ||
Sat
Mar 11, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
38.480 · Sergey Khusainov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
30' | 1:1 | |||
42' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 90' | |||
(14.) Shakht | 1:0 | LOKO (15.) | ||
Sat
Mar 11, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
28.000 · Aleksandr Gorin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
62' | 1:0 | |||
(2.) Dnipro | 2:0 | Metal (7.) | ||
Sat
Mar 11, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
19.000 · Valeri Butenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
65' | 1:0 | |||
85' | 2:0 | |||
(13.) Pamir | 1:1 | Rotor (10.) | ||
Sat
Mar 11, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Vadim Zhuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
86' | 1:1 | |||
(12.) Ararat | 1:0 | DMinsk (9.) | ||
Sat
Mar 11, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
25.400 · Aleksey Spirin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
(6.) Odessa | 1:1 | Torped (5.) | ||
Sat
Mar 11, 1989
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
24.500 · Vladimir Chekhoev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
49' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 66' | |||
(1.) SPA | 4:0 | ZAL (4.) | ||
Mon
Mar 13, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
26.500 · Vladimir Sharoyan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
57' | 2:0 | |||
64' | 3:0 | |||
90' | 4:0 | |||
(8.) Dinamo | 3:0 | Zenit (16.) | ||
Tue
Mar 14, 1989
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
9.200 · Voldemar Medvedskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
88' | 3:0 | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1989
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 1 | 4 | 2:0 | |
2 | Dinamo Moscow | 1 | 3 | 2:0 | |
3 | Dnipro | 1 | 2 | 2:0 | |
4 | Shakhtar D. | 1 | 1 | 2:0 | |
4 | Ararat Erewan | 1 | 1 | 2:0 | |
6 | Dynamo Kyiv | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | |
6 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | |
8 | Pamir | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | |
8 | Torpedo Moskau | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | |
8 | Rotor Volgograd | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | |
8 | Chornomorets | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | |
12 | Loko Moskau | 1 | -1 | 0:2 | |
12 | Dinamo Minsk | 1 | -1 | 0:2 | |
14 | Metalist Kharkiv | 1 | -2 | 0:2 | |
15 | Zenit Leningrad | 1 | -3 | 0:2 | |
16 | Zalgiris | 1 | -4 | 0:2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...