Protathlima Cyta
Cyprus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
APOEL Nicosia
Record-holding champions:
APOEL Nicosia 29 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
22. Pos. 22.100 Points
- Number of teams: 14 teams
- Players: 413
- Foreigners: 259 Players 62.7%
- ø-Market value: €340k
- ø-Age: 27.0
Matchday 4 20/21
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Ermis | 0:1 | OLY (9.) | ||
Fri
Sep 18, 2020
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Giorgos Nikolaou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 80' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) Pafos | 2:2 | Achnas (11.) | ||
Sat
Sep 19, 2020
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Loukas Sotiriou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45' | |||
68' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 78' | |||
(5.) AEL | 3:1 | Karmio (12.) | ||
Sat
Sep 19, 2020
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
Chrysovalantis Theouli | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 18' | |||
56' | 2:1 | |||
87' | 3:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Omonia | 2:1 | AEK (1.) | ||
Sun
Sep 20, 2020
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Vasilis Dimitriou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45+2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 67' | |||
89' | 2:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) ENP | 0:2 | APOEL (7.) | ||
Sun
Sep 20, 2020
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Ioannis Anastasiou | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
0:2 | 72' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) ANO | 1:3 | Apoll. (4.) | ||
Sun
Sep 20, 2020
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
Timotheos Christofi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 37' | |||
1:2 | 45+3' | |||
1:3 | 76' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) Doxa | 2:0 | Nea S. (8.) | ||
Wed
Oct 21, 2020
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Chrysovalantis Theouli | ||||
Course of play | ||||
62' | 1:0 | |||
71' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Protathlima Cyta 20/21
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Apol. Limassol | 4 | 9 | 10 | |
2 | Doxa Katokopias | 4 | 4 | 10 | |
3 | AEL Limassol | 4 | 3 | 9 | |
4 | Omonia Nikosia | 4 | 2 | 8 | |
5 | AEK Larnaca | 4 | 3 | 7 | |
6 | Anorthosis | 4 | 1 | 7 | |
7 | APOEL Nicosia | 4 | 0 | 7 | |
8 | Olympiakos N. | 4 | 0 | 6 | |
9 | Ethnikos | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
10 | Nea Salamis | 4 | -2 | 3 | |
11 | Ermis Aradippou | 4 | -7 | 3 | |
12 | Pafos FC | 4 | -2 | 2 | |
13 | Karmiotissa | 4 | -3 | 2 | |
14 | EN Paralimniou | 4 | -7 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...