Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €148k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 9 2004
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) Darida | 1:2 | Torped (2.) | ||
Fri
Jun 11, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.700 · Valeri Velichko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
54' | 1:1 | |||
58' | ||||
1:2 | 72' | |||
(16.) Belshi | 4:1 | Zvezda (9.) | ||
Sat
Jun 12, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.700 · Viktor Chernik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
22' | ||||
45' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 54' | |||
57' | 3:1 | |||
67' | ||||
70' | 4:1 | |||
(1.) Torped | 2:4 | Gomel (5.) | ||
Sat
Jun 12, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Konstantin Dailid | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
30' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 46' | |||
1:3 | 57' | |||
1:4 | 70' | |||
87' | 2:4 | |||
(3.) DMinsk | 1:0 | MTZ-Ri (13.) | ||
Sat
Jun 12, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.250 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
56' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) Slavia | 2:0 | Dnepr (12.) | ||
Sat
Jun 12, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Vladimir Sukhovarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
77' | 1:0 | |||
81' | 2:0 | |||
(10.) Lokomo | 0:3 | ShakhS (8.) | ||
Sat
Jun 12, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
0:2 | 66' | |||
0:3 | 90+3' | |||
(15.) Naftan | 3:1 | Neman (11.) | ||
Sat
Jun 12, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
27' | 1:1 | |||
32' | 2:1 | |||
60' | 3:1 | |||
(6.) BATE | 2:1 | Brest (14.) | ||
Sat
Jun 12, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Valeri Petrovich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 36' | |||
39' | 1:1 | |||
50' | 2:1 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2004
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torpedo Zhodino | 9 | 9 | 19 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 9 | 8 | 19 | |
3 | Torpedo-SKA | 9 | 4 | 19 | |
4 | Slavia | 9 | 7 | 18 | |
5 | Gomel | 9 | 7 | 17 | |
6 | BATE Borisov | 9 | 4 | 17 | |
7 | Soligorsk | 9 | 10 | 16 | |
8 | Darida | 9 | 1 | 14 | |
9 | Zvezda Minsk | 9 | -6 | 10 | |
10 | Vitebsk | 9 | -1 | 9 | |
11 | Neman Grodno | 9 | -3 | 8 | |
12 | Dinamo Brest | 9 | -4 | 8 | |
13 | Dnepr-Transmash | 9 | -5 | 8 | |
14 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 9 | -11 | 6 | |
15 | Belshina | 9 | -10 | 5 | |
16 | Naftan | 9 | -10 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...