Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 21 2002
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) Torped | 1:1 | Dnepr (5.) | ||
Sat
Sep 28, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
47' | 1:1 | |||
(7.) Gomel | 1:0 | BATE (2.) | ||
Sat
Sep 28, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Vladimir Sukhovarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
65' | 1:0 | |||
77' | ||||
(10.) Brest | 0:1 | Torped (8.) | ||
Sat
Sep 28, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
800 · Valeri Petrovich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 30' | |||
(12.) Slavia | 2:1 | Lokomo (14.) | ||
Sat
Sep 28, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 43' | |||
50' | 1:1 | |||
67' | 2:1 | |||
(6.) DMinsk | 1:1 | ShakhS (4.) | ||
Sat
Sep 28, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.100 · Konstantin Dailid | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
22' | 1:1 | |||
61' | ||||
(1.) Neman | 2:0 | Zvezda (11.) | ||
Sat
Sep 28, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Mikhail Arkhipov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
51' | 2:0 | |||
(9.) Belshi | 3:2 | FK Mol (13.) | ||
Sat
Sep 28, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Georgi Verbitskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
66' | 2:0 | |||
76' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 84' | |||
3:2 | 90' | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2002
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neman Grodno | 21 | 25 | 48 | |
2 | BATE Borisov | 21 | 21 | 44 | |
3 | Torpedo-SKA | 21 | 13 | 44 | |
4 | Soligorsk | 21 | 15 | 39 | |
5 | Gomel | 21 | 12 | 36 | |
6 | Dnepr-Transmash | 21 | 10 | 36 | |
7 | Torpedo Zhodino | 21 | 7 | 36 | |
8 | Dinamo Minsk | 21 | 15 | 35 | |
9 | Belshina | 21 | 6 | 28 | |
10 | Dinamo Brest | 21 | -2 | 24 | |
11 | Slavia | 21 | -25 | 14 | |
12 | Zvezda Minsk | 21 | -20 | 13 | |
13 | Molodechno-2000 | 21 | -31 | 8 | |
14 | Vitebsk | 21 | -46 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...