Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 12 2002
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) FK Mol | 3:1 | Lokomo (14.) | ||
Tue
Jul 2, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
800 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
54' | 2:0 | |||
65' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 79' | |||
(7.) ShakhS | 2:2 | Slavia (12.) | ||
Tue
Jul 2, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.600 · Valeri Petrovich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | 1:0 | |||
46' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 60' | |||
2:2 | 63' | |||
(11.) Zvezda | 1:2 | BATE (3.) | ||
Tue
Jul 2, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.700 · Vladimir Sukhovarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 54' | |||
1:2 | 66' | |||
(5.) DMinsk | 1:1 | Neman (2.) | ||
Tue
Jul 2, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Oleg Chikun | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 69' | |||
71' | ||||
(6.) Dnepr | 2:0 | Belshi (10.) | ||
Tue
Jul 2, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.900 · Valeri Velichko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
79' | 2:0 | |||
(9.) Brest | 0:1 | Torped (4.) | ||
Tue
Jul 2, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Yuri Maistrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
38' | ||||
90' | ||||
(8.) Torped | 3:2 | Gomel (1.) | ||
Tue
Jul 2, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.300 · Nikolai Metelskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
31' | 2:0 | |||
41' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 49' | |||
3:2 | 58' | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2002
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 12 | 15 | 26 | |
2 | Neman Grodno | 12 | 10 | 26 | |
3 | Gomel | 12 | 12 | 25 | |
4 | Torpedo-SKA | 12 | 6 | 24 | |
5 | Dnepr-Transmash | 12 | 6 | 21 | |
6 | Torpedo Zhodino | 12 | 4 | 20 | |
7 | Dinamo Minsk | 12 | 6 | 19 | |
8 | Soligorsk | 12 | 4 | 18 | |
9 | Dinamo Brest | 12 | 1 | 16 | |
10 | Belshina | 12 | 6 | 14 | |
11 | Zvezda Minsk | 12 | -10 | 9 | |
12 | Molodechno-2000 | 12 | -14 | 7 | |
13 | Slavia | 12 | -19 | 6 | |
14 | Vitebsk | 12 | -27 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...