Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €696k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 10 03/04
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) Zlin | 3:2 | Brno (4.) | ||
Fri
Oct 3, 2003
- 5:15 PM
|
||||
4.420 · Petr Rehor | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
25' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 40' | |||
51' | 2:2 | |||
75' | 3:2 | |||
(2.) FKT | 0:1 | Slavia (6.) | ||
Sat
Oct 4, 2003
- 2:25 PM
|
||||
3.722 · Milan Sedivy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | ||||
0:1 | 69' | |||
(11.) Opava | 1:1 | Zizkov (15.) | ||
Sat
Oct 4, 2003
- 5:15 PM
|
||||
3.715 · Jaromir Hlavac | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 37' | |||
(5.) Sigma | 3:0 | Blsany (16.) | ||
Sat
Oct 4, 2003
- 5:15 PM
|
||||
4.146 · Eduard Cichy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
72' | 2:0 | |||
78' | 3:0 | |||
(14.) FK Jab | 1:1 | Banik (1.) | ||
Sat
Oct 4, 2003
- 5:15 PM
|
||||
3.240 · Jaroslav Jara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
41' | 1:1 | |||
(8.) FK Mar | 2:0 | FCSL (7.) | ||
Sat
Oct 4, 2003
- 5:15 PM
|
||||
4.182 · Karel Vidlak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
53' | 1:0 | |||
83' | 2:0 | |||
(10.) CBU | 2:2 | 1. FC (12.) | ||
Sat
Oct 4, 2003
- 5:15 PM
|
||||
3.385 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 46' | |||
54' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 72' | |||
(3.) Sparta | 3:1 | Plzen (13.) | ||
Mon
Oct 6, 2003
- 4:40 PM
|
||||
3.593 · Lubomir Pucek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
63' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 79' | |||
82' | 3:1 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 03/04
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Banik Ostrava | 10 | 14 | 24 | |
2 | Sparta Prague | 10 | 13 | 19 | |
3 | Teplice | 10 | 6 | 19 | |
4 | Sigma Olomouc | 10 | 10 | 18 | |
5 | Slavia Prague | 10 | 7 | 17 | |
6 | 1. FC Brno | 10 | 3 | 16 | |
7 | Marila Pribram | 10 | 5 | 14 | |
8 | Slovan Liberec | 10 | 2 | 14 | |
9 | Tescoma Zlin | 10 | -1 | 14 | |
10 | Ceske Budejovice | 10 | -4 | 11 | |
11 | SFC Opava | 10 | -9 | 11 | |
12 | Synot | 10 | -4 | 10 | |
13 | FK Jablonec | 10 | -7 | 9 | |
14 | Viktoria Plzen | 10 | -10 | 9 | |
15 | Viktoria Zizkov | 10 | -7 | 8 | |
16 | Chmel Blsany | 10 | -18 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...