Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 14 1980
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) LOKO | 0:2 | CSKA (14.) | ||
Wed
Jun 25, 1980
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Yuriy Savchenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 49' | |||
0:2 | 82' | |||
(1.) SPA | 2:1 | Kuban (17.) | ||
Thu
Jun 26, 1980
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Anatoliy Milchenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 35' | |||
44' | 2:1 | |||
(13.) Pakht. | 1:0 | Kairat (9.) | ||
Thu
Jun 26, 1980
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
25.000 · Valeriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
(10.) Shakht | 5:2 | Zenit (4.) | ||
Thu
Jun 26, 1980
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
23.000 · Ivan Timoshenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 29' | |||
1:2 | 64' | |||
73' | 2:2 | |||
75' | 3:2 | |||
79' | 4:2 | |||
80' | 5:2 | |||
(5.) DMinsk | 3:2 | Odessa (7.) | ||
Thu
Jun 26, 1980
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
30.000 · Lev Akselevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
32' | 1:1 | |||
59' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 78' | |||
85' | 3:2 | |||
(8.) Ararat | 2:0 | Dynamo (2.) | ||
Thu
Jun 26, 1980
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
35.000 · Aleksandr Mushkovets | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | 1:0 | |||
48' | 2:0 | |||
(6.) SKA Ro | 1:0 | Torped (11.) | ||
Thu
Jun 26, 1980
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
28.000 · German Galikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
73' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) Neftçi | 2:0 | Dinamo (3.) | ||
Thu
Jun 26, 1980
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
23.000 · Valeri Butenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
56' | 1:0 | |||
83' | 2:0 | |||
(12.) Dinamo | 0:0 | Karpat (18.) | ||
Thu
Jun 26, 1980
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Matevos Mkrtchyan |
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1980
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 14 | 15 | 22:6 | |
2 | Dynamo Kyiv | 14 | 15 | 18:10 | |
3 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 14 | 7 | 16:12 | |
4 | Dinamo Minsk | 14 | 7 | 16:10 | |
5 | SKA Rostov | 14 | 2 | 16:12 | |
6 | Ararat Erewan | 14 | 3 | 15:12 | |
7 | Zenit Leningrad | 14 | -2 | 15:13 | |
8 | Shakhtar D. | 14 | 0 | 14:14 | |
9 | Chornomorets | 14 | -3 | 14:14 | |
10 | Kairat Almaty | 14 | -2 | 13:14 | |
11 | Pakhtakor | 14 | -2 | 12:16 | |
12 | CSKA Moscow | 14 | -4 | 12:14 | |
13 | Dinamo Moscow | 14 | 3 | 11:13 | |
14 | Torpedo Moskau | 14 | -3 | 11:16 | |
15 | Neftchi Baku | 14 | -6 | 11:17 | |
16 | Loko Moskau | 14 | -7 | 9:19 | |
17 | Kuban Krasnodar | 14 | -9 | 8:20 | |
18 | Karpaty | 14 | -14 | 8:20 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...