Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 1 1978
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) Dnipro | 1:0 | Dinamo (4.) | ||
Fri
Apr 7, 1978
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
23.000 · Anatoliy Milchenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) Kairat | 2:2 | LOKO (15.) | ||
Sat
Apr 8, 1978
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
26.000 · Yaroslav Balykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 32' | |||
76' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 87' | |||
(3.) Shakht | 2:0 | Zorya (10.) | ||
Sat
Apr 8, 1978
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
26.000 · Viktor Glebov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
40' | ||||
66' | 2:0 | |||
(14.) Ararat | 0:0 | Zenit (11.) | ||
Sat
Apr 8, 1978
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
21.000 · Yuri Sergienko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0' | ||||
(9.) Pakht. | 1:0 | CSKA (6.) | ||
Sat
Apr 8, 1978
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
20.000 · Anatoliy Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) Odessa | 0:0 | Dynamo (2.) | ||
Sat
Apr 8, 1978
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
43.000 · Valentin Lipatov |
(13.) Neftçi | 0:0 | Torped (8.) | ||
Sat
Apr 8, 1978
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
40.000 · Mykhaylo Kusen |
(1.) Dinamo | 2:0 | SPA (5.) | ||
Sat
Apr 8, 1978
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
55.000 · Myroslav Stupar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
56' | 2:0 | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1978
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shakhtar D. | 1 | 2 | 2:0 | |
1 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 1 | 2 | 2:0 | |
3 | Dnipro | 1 | 1 | 2:0 | |
3 | Pakhtakor | 1 | 1 | 2:0 | |
5 | Kairat Almaty | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | |
6 | Zenit Leningrad | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | |
6 | Neftchi Baku | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | |
6 | Ararat Erewan | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | |
9 | Loko Moskau | 1 | 0 | 0:1 | |
10 | Dynamo Kyiv | 1 | 0 | 0:1 | |
11 | CSKA Moscow | 1 | -1 | 0:2 | |
12 | Spartak Moscow | 1 | -2 | 0:2 | |
12 | Zorya | 1 | -2 | 0:2 | |
14 | Chornomorets | 1 | 0 | -1:1 | |
15 | Torpedo Moskau | 1 | 0 | -2:1 | |
16 | Dinamo Moscow | 1 | -1 | -2:2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...