Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 26 1972
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) Torped | 2:1 | CSKA (2.) | ||
Thu
Oct 5, 1972
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Aleksandr Tabakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
48' | ||||
60' | ||||
79' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 81' | |||
(3.) Ararat | 2:3 | Dnipro (6.) | ||
Fri
Oct 6, 1972
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Iosif Samusenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 18' | |||
1:2 | 43' | |||
43' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 78' | |||
(15.) Neftçi | 2:1 | SKA Ro (11.) | ||
Fri
Oct 6, 1972
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Vladimir Alov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 41' | |||
44' | 1:1 | |||
74' | 2:1 | |||
(1.) Zorya | 2:1 | Kairat (12.) | ||
Fri
Oct 6, 1972
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
37.000 · Anatoliy Milchenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
72' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 79' | |||
(10.) Zenit | 0:2 | DMinsk (8.) | ||
Fri
Oct 6, 1972
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.500 · Viktor Zharkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 87' | |||
0:2 | 88' | |||
(4.) Dinamo | 5:1 | Karpat (14.) | ||
Fri
Oct 6, 1972
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
25.000 · Pavel Kazakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
18' | 2:0 | |||
49' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 64' | |||
75' | 4:1 | |||
86' | 5:1 | |||
(13.) SPA | 1:0 | Dinamo (7.) | ||
Fri
Oct 6, 1972
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
6.500 · Vladimir Rudnev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
75' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) LOKO | 1:0 | Dynamo (5.) | ||
Sat
Oct 7, 1972
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Kestutis Andziulis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | ||||
63' | ||||
84' | 1:0 | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1972
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zorya | 26 | 22 | 36:16 | |
2 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 26 | 11 | 32:20 | |
3 | CSKA Moscow | 26 | 5 | 31:21 | |
4 | Ararat Erewan | 26 | 10 | 30:22 | |
5 | Dnipro | 26 | 1 | 30:22 | |
6 | Dynamo Kyiv | 26 | 8 | 29:23 | |
7 | Dinamo Minsk | 26 | 3 | 28:24 | |
8 | Torpedo Moskau | 26 | -2 | 28:24 | |
9 | Dinamo Moscow | 26 | 4 | 26:26 | |
10 | Zenit Leningrad | 26 | -1 | 25:27 | |
11 | Spartak Moscow | 26 | 1 | 23:29 | |
12 | SKA Rostov | 26 | -3 | 23:29 | |
13 | Kairat Almaty | 26 | -5 | 22:30 | |
14 | Karpaty | 26 | -16 | 20:32 | |
15 | Neftchi Baku | 26 | -22 | 17:35 | |
16 | Loko Moskau | 26 | -16 | 16:36 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...