Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 26 2009
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) KS | 2:0 | Terek (9.) | ||
Sat
Oct 24, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
10.100 · Aleksey Kovalev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
84' | 2:0 | |||
(16.) Khimki | 0:3 | SPA (2.) | ||
Sat
Oct 24, 2009
- 2:15 PM
|
||||
7.300 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
0:2 | 44' | |||
0:3 | 88' | |||
(6.) Loko | 2:2 | Saturn (7.) | ||
Sat
Oct 24, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
10.371 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 32' | |||
47' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 50' | |||
78' | ||||
88' | 2:2 | |||
(13.) Amkar | 0:0 | Tomsk (11.) | ||
Sun
Oct 25, 2009
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
7.600 · Aleksandr Gvardis |
(4.) CSKA | 1:3 | FC Mos (5.) | ||
Sun
Oct 25, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
5.600 · Almir Kayumov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
0:2 | 20' | |||
0:3 | 39' | |||
83' | 1:3 | |||
(3.) Zenit | 2:2 | Sparta (14.) | ||
Sun
Oct 25, 2009
- 12:30 PM
|
||||
19.351 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 10' | |||
29' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 65' | |||
(15.) Kuban | 1:1 | Dinamo (8.) | ||
Sun
Oct 25, 2009
- 2:45 PM
|
||||
19.000 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 50' | |||
(10.) Rostov | 1:2 | Rubin (1.) | ||
Sun
Oct 25, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
15.145 · Sergey Karasev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
0:2 | 45' | |||
47' | 1:2 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2009
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rubin Kazan | 26 | 33 | 53 | |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 26 | 27 | 52 | |
3 | Zenit S-Pb | 26 | 19 | 47 | |
4 | FC Moscow | 26 | 13 | 44 | |
5 | CSKA Moscow | 26 | 15 | 43 | |
6 | Loko Moscow | 26 | 6 | 42 | |
7 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 26 | -4 | 36 | |
8 | Dinamo Moscow | 26 | -7 | 35 | |
9 | KS Samara | 26 | -4 | 33 | |
10 | Terek Grozny | 26 | -9 | 33 | |
11 | Tom Tomsk | 26 | -11 | 32 | |
12 | Rostov | 26 | -5 | 31 | |
13 | Amkar Perm | 26 | -11 | 28 | |
14 | Spartak Nalchik | 26 | -3 | 26 | |
15 | Kuban Krasnodar | 26 | -22 | 24 | |
16 | Khimki | 26 | -37 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...