Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 2 2002
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) Uralan | 0:0 | Loko (15.) | ||
Tue
Mar 12, 2002
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Stanislav Sukhina |
(16.) Sparta | 1:4 | KS (6.) | ||
Tue
Mar 12, 2002
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
30.000 · Mikhail Veselovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 35' | |||
0:2 | 43' | |||
0:3 | 46' | |||
49' | 1:3 | |||
1:4 | 57' | |||
(8.) SPA | 3:0 | SHNK (12.) | ||
Tue
Mar 12, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
78' | 3:0 | |||
(2.) Saturn | 2:0 | RSM (10.) | ||
Tue
Mar 12, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Aleksandr Kozhukhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | ||||
53' | 1:0 | |||
71' | 2:0 | |||
(13.) Zenit | 1:0 | Rotor (9.) | ||
Wed
Mar 13, 2002
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
20.000 · Aleksey Tyumin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
56' | 1:0 | |||
(14.) Torped | 2:1 | Torped (4.) | ||
Wed
Mar 13, 2002
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Sergey Zuev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
22' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 45' | |||
(7.) Dinamo | 2:0 | Anzhi (3.) | ||
Wed
Mar 13, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
5.700 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
57' | 1:0 | |||
61' | 2:0 | |||
(11.) Sokol | 0:1 | CSKA (1.) | ||
Wed
Mar 13, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
14.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2002
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 2 | 5 | 6 | |
2 | Saturn REN-TV | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
3 | KS Samara | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
4 | Spartak Moscow | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
5 | Dinamo Moscow | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
6 | Anzhi | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
7 | Torpedo-ZiL | 2 | -3 | 3 | |
8 | Torpedo Moskau | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
9 | Zenit S-Pb | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
10 | Uralan | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
11 | Loko Moscow | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
12 | Rotor Volgograd | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
13 | Rostselmash | 2 | -2 | 1 | |
14 | Sokol | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
15 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
16 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 2 | -5 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...