Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 583
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.5%
- ø-Market value: €88k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 24 19/20
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) MIO | 0:0 | GLO (11.) | ||
Fri
Mar 6, 2020
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
400 · Sergiu Popa |
(14.) RIPI | 1:1 | DUN (12.) | ||
Sat
Mar 7, 2020
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
200 · Cristian Codrea | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 70' | |||
(17.) CON | 2:1 | SSU (10.) | ||
Sat
Mar 7, 2020
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
200 · Robert Avram | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 64' | |||
70' | 2:1 | |||
(18.) Sportu | 0:3 | UTA (1.) | ||
Sat
Mar 7, 2020
- 10:00 AM
|
(8.) FC Far | 0:1 | TUR (4.) | ||
Sat
Mar 7, 2020
- 11:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Andrei Moroiță | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 51' | |||
(13.) UCJ | 1:2 | MET (7.) | ||
Sat
Mar 7, 2020
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Rares Vidican | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
33' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 90+2' | |||
(19.) PAN | 0:4 | ARG (5.) | ||
Sat
Mar 7, 2020
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Ionela Pesu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 32' | |||
0:2 | 39' | |||
0:3 | 71' | |||
0:4 | 90' | |||
(3.) RAP | 0:1 | RES (16.) | ||
Sun
Mar 8, 2020
- 11:30 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Bogdan Dumitrache | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 79' | |||
90' | ||||
(15.) CSI | 1:2 | PET (6.) | ||
Sun
Mar 8, 2020
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Viorel Flueran | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 77' | |||
1:2 | 82' | |||
Table Liga 2 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UTA Arad | 23 | 36 | 50 | |
2 | CS Mioveni | 23 | 14 | 39 | |
3 | AFC Turris | 22 | 11 | 39 | |
4 | FC Arges | 23 | 9 | 38 | |
5 | Petrolul | 23 | 3 | 38 | |
6 | FC Rapid | 23 | 12 | 37 | |
7 | Metaloglobus | 23 | 8 | 37 | |
8 | SCM Gloria Buzau | 23 | 8 | 33 | |
9 | FC Farul 1920 | 23 | 7 | 33 | |
10 | Viitorul Tg.Jiu | 22 | 5 | 33 | |
11 | SSU Poli | 22 | 8 | 32 | |
12 | D. Calarasi | 23 | -1 | 31 | |
13 | Ripensia | 23 | -6 | 28 | |
14 | U Cluj | 23 | 3 | 27 | |
15 | CSM Resita | 22 | -5 | 24 | |
16 | Concordia | 22 | -10 | 24 | |
17 | Csikszereda | 23 | -16 | 22 | |
18 | Sportul Snagov | 23 | -43 | 9 | |
19 | Pandurii | 23 | -43 | 8 | |
20 | Daco-Getica | - | - | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...