Bundesliga
Austria
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
SK Sturm Graz
Record-holding champions:
Rapid Vienna 32 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
13. Pos. 32.600 Points
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 332
- Foreigners: 134 Players 40.4%
- ø-Market value: €1.39m
- ø-Age: 25.0
Matchday 20 58/59
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) AW | 1:4 | LASK (9.) | ||
Sat
Apr 18, 1959
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
800 · Fritz Seipelt | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 15' | |||
1:2 | 30' | |||
1:3 | 80' | |||
1:4 | 88' | |||
(3.) Vienna | 2:5 | FAK (4.) | ||
Sat
Apr 18, 1959
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Josef Tittl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 1' | |||
5' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 16' | |||
1:3 | 48' | |||
1:4 | 61' | |||
1:5 | 75' | |||
80' | 2:5 | |||
(1.) WSC | 6:0 | GAK (7.) | ||
Sun
Apr 19, 1959
- 10:15 AM
|
||||
6.000 · Erich Steiner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
29' | 2:0 | |||
34' | 3:0 | |||
42' | 4:0 | |||
52' | 5:0 | |||
54' | 6:0 | |||
(13.) WSV Do | 1:1 | SCWW (10.) | ||
Sun
Apr 19, 1959
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Ernst Chebat | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 40' | |||
69' | ||||
69' | ||||
(8.) KSC | 1:3 | Rapid (2.) | ||
Sun
Apr 19, 1959
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Josef Stoll | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
38' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 55' | |||
57' | ||||
57' | ||||
1:3 | 89' | |||
(11.) KSV | 0:0 | SC ÖMV (14.) | ||
Sun
Apr 19, 1959
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
1.500 · . Lausecker |
(5.) WAC | 1:2 | 1.SSC (6.) | ||
Wed
Apr 22, 1959
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · . Holmann | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
0:2 | 25' | |||
70' | 1:2 | |||
Table Bundesliga 58/59
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wiener SC | 20 | 56 | 36:4 | |
2 | Rapid Vienna | 20 | 56 | 34:6 | |
3 | Austria Vienna | 20 | 17 | 25:15 | |
4 | First Vienna FC | 20 | 15 | 24:16 | |
5 | Simmering | 20 | 11 | 24:16 | |
6 | Wiener AC | 20 | 8 | 23:17 | |
7 | Grazer AK | 20 | -12 | 19:21 | |
8 | LASK | 20 | -7 | 18:22 | |
9 | Kremser SC | 20 | -3 | 17:23 | |
10 | Wacker Wien | 20 | -11 | 15:25 | |
11 | SV Kapfenberg | 20 | -25 | 15:25 | |
12 | Admira Wien | 20 | -9 | 13:27 | |
13 | Donawitz | 20 | -32 | 11:29 | |
14 | ÖMV Olympia Wien | 20 | -64 | 6:34 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...