SC Bettembourg
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 27.5
- Foreigners: 17 65.4 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stade Municipal Bettembourg 0 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Ehrenpromotion 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2.08 | 27:15 | 6 |
Away record | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2.00 | 30:18 | 23 |
Overall balance | 25 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 2.04 | 57:33 | 15 |
Ehrenpromotion
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | US Rumelange (4.) | ? | 300 | 3:1 | |
2 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | CS Grevenmacher (15.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | Jeunesse Canach (13.) | ? | 4:0 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | E. Ettelbrück (8.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Lorentzweiler (5.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | FC Mamer 32 (9.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Weiler (16.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Avenir Beggen (1.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Berbourg (16.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | FC Koeppchen (7.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Medernach (14.) | ? | 70 | 2:2 | |
12 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Steinsel (11.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Rodange 91 (13.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
14 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (3.) | US Hostert (1.) | ? | 0:7 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Walferdange (8.) | 4:0 | |||
16 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | CS Grevenmacher (15.) | 1:4 | |||
17 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Jeunesse Canach (14.) | 2:0 | |||
18 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | E. Ettelbrück (1.) | 2:0 | |||
19 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Lorentzweiler (10.) | 2:3 | |||
20 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Mamer 32 (3.) | 2:1 | |||
21 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Weiler (14.) | 4:4 | |||
22 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Avenir Beggen (12.) | 4:1 | |||
23 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Berbourg (16.) | 0:0 | |||
24 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Koeppchen (7.) | 2:0 | |||
25 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Medernach (16.) | 0:3 | |||
26 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Steinsel (10.) | 5:1 | |||
27 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Rodange 91 (2.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | US Hostert (6.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Walferdange (7.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | US Rumelange (4.) | -:- |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | FC Stengefort | ? | 0:1 | |||
Fourth Round | Wed Nov 8, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | FC Rodange 91 | ? | 3:4 | |||
Round of 16 | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | Hesperange | ? | 2:3 |
Table section Ehrenpromotion 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SC Bettembourg | 26 | 28 | 54 | |
2 | FC Rodange 91 | 26 | 16 | 48 | |
3 | E. Ettelbrück | 26 | 10 | 40 | |
4 | US Rumelange | 26 | 3 | 40 | |
5 | FC Mamer 32 | 26 | 13 | 38 | |
6 | US Hostert | 26 | 9 | 38 | |
7 | Walferdange | 26 | 3 | 35 |