Primera División Clausura
El Salvador
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Alianza FC
Record-holding champions:
CD Águila 4 time(s)
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 326
- Foreigners: 54 Players 16.6%
- ø-Market value: €83k
- ø-Age: 27.2
Complete Primera División Clausura schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/13/1810:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Pasaquina | 3:0 | CD Audaz (12.) | ||||
Sun 1/14/181:30 AM | ||||||
(9.) Chalatenango | 0:1 | CD Águila (5.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) L.A. Firpo | 1:0 | FAS (10.) | ||||
9:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) CD Dragón | 1:2 | ADI Metapán (3.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Alianza FC | 2:1 | Limeño (7.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Santa Tecla | 4:1 | Sonsonate (11.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/20/1810:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Pasaquina | 1:1 | FAS (8.) | ||||
Sun 1/21/182:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) ADI Metapán | 0:1 | Alianza FC (1.) | ||||
(11.) Sonsonate | 1:1 | CD Dragón (7.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) CD Águila | 0:0 | Santa Tecla (2.) | ||||
(12.) CD Audaz | 0:0 | Chalatenango (10.) | ||||
(9.) Limeño | 0:0 | L.A. Firpo (5.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1/24/1810:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Limeño | 4:2 | ADI Metapán (8.) | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) CD Dragón | 0:2 | CD Águila (3.) | ||||
Thu 1/25/182:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Chalatenango | 1:2 | FAS (7.) | ||||
(5.) L.A. Firpo | 1:1 | Pasaquina (4.) | ||||
2:30 AM | ||||||
(1.) Alianza FC | 2:0 | Sonsonate (11.) | ||||
Fri 1/26/182:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Santa Tecla | 4:0 | CD Audaz (12.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/27/1810:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Pasaquina | 0:2 | Chalatenango (8.) | ||||
Sun 1/28/182:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) ADI Metapán | 1:1 | L.A. Firpo (4.) | ||||
(10.) Sonsonate | 1:0 | Limeño (7.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) CD Águila | 0:2 | Alianza FC (1.) | ||||
(12.) CD Audaz | 1:1 | CD Dragón (11.) | ||||
(6.) FAS | 1:1 | Santa Tecla (2.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/3/189:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) CD Dragón | 0:1 | FAS (3.) | ||||
Sun 2/4/182:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) ADI Metapán | 1:1 | Sonsonate (10.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Alianza FC | 2:0 | CD Audaz (12.) | ||||
(4.) Limeño | 2:0 | CD Águila (6.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Santa Tecla | 2:0 | Pasaquina (8.) | ||||
Mon 2/5/1812:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) L.A. Firpo | 0:1 | Chalatenango (5.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2/7/1810:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) CD Águila | 2:0 | ADI Metapán (11.) | ||||
10:15 PM | ||||||
(12.) CD Audaz | 2:2 | Limeño (5.) | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Pasaquina | 1:2 | CD Dragón (10.) | ||||
Thu 2/8/182:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Sonsonate | 1:1 | L.A. Firpo (7.) | ||||
Fri 2/9/182:30 AM | ||||||
(6.) FAS | 1:2 | Alianza FC (1.) | ||||
Thu 2/15/182:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Chalatenango | 1:0 | Santa Tecla (2.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 2/11/181:30 AM | ||||||
(5.) Chalatenango | 0:1 | CD Dragón (9.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) L.A. Firpo | 3:2 | Santa Tecla (2.) | ||||
(12.) ADI Metapán | 1:2 | CD Audaz (11.) | ||||
(7.) Sonsonate | 2:0 | CD Águila (6.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Limeño | 2:3 | FAS (3.) | ||||
10:15 PM | ||||||
(1.) Alianza FC | 0:0 | Pasaquina (10.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/17/1810:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Pasaquina | 2:1 | Limeño (9.) | ||||
Sun 2/18/181:30 AM | ||||||
(6.) Chalatenango | 1:1 | Alianza FC (1.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) CD Águila | 3:0 | L.A. Firpo (7.) | ||||
(11.) CD Audaz | 1:2 | Sonsonate (5.) | ||||
(3.) FAS | 2:1 | ADI Metapán (12.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Santa Tecla | 3:0 | CD Dragón (10.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2/21/1810:15 PM | ||||||
(4.) CD Águila | 1:1 | CD Audaz (11.) | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Limeño | 3:2 | Chalatenango (7.) | ||||
Thu 2/22/182:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) L.A. Firpo | 1:1 | CD Dragón (10.) | ||||
(12.) ADI Metapán | 2:2 | Pasaquina (9.) | ||||
(5.) Sonsonate | 1:3 | FAS (2.) | ||||
Fri 3/16/182:30 AM | ||||||
(1.) Alianza FC | 2:1 | Santa Tecla (3.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/24/1810:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Pasaquina | 1:0 | Sonsonate (7.) | ||||
Sun 2/25/181:30 AM | ||||||
(9.) Chalatenango | 2:3 | ADI Metapán (11.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) L.A. Firpo | 1:0 | CD Audaz (12.) | ||||
9:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) CD Dragón | 0:0 | Alianza FC (1.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FAS | 0:1 | CD Águila (4.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Santa Tecla | 2:0 | Limeño (8.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/2/182:30 AM | ||||||
(1.) Alianza FC | 2:1 | L.A. Firpo (7.) | ||||
Wed 3/7/1810:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) CD Águila | 1:2 | Pasaquina (5.) | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) CD Audaz | 2:3 | FAS (3.) | ||||
(8.) Limeño | 1:1 | CD Dragón (10.) | ||||
Thu 3/8/182:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) ADI Metapán | 0:3 | Santa Tecla (2.) | ||||
(6.) Sonsonate | 1:0 | Chalatenango (9.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 3/11/182:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) ADI Metapán | 0:0 | CD Dragón (10.) | ||||
(6.) Sonsonate | 0:0 | Santa Tecla (3.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) CD Águila | 1:1 | Chalatenango (9.) | ||||
(12.) CD Audaz | 2:1 | Pasaquina (5.) | ||||
(2.) FAS | 4:2 | L.A. Firpo (7.) | ||||
(8.) Limeño | 1:2 | Alianza FC (1.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/17/189:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) CD Dragón | 3:0 | Sonsonate (6.) | ||||
Sun 3/18/181:30 AM | ||||||
(7.) Chalatenango | 3:0 | CD Audaz (12.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) L.A. Firpo | 2:2 | Limeño (10.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FAS | 1:0 | Pasaquina (5.) | ||||
10:15 PM | ||||||
(1.) Alianza FC | 2:1 | ADI Metapán (11.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Santa Tecla | 1:0 | CD Águila (4.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 3/21/189:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Pasaquina | 0:2 | L.A. Firpo (5.) | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) CD Águila | 0:0 | CD Dragón (6.) | ||||
Thu 3/22/182:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) ADI Metapán | 3:2 | Limeño (10.) | ||||
(8.) Sonsonate | 0:1 | Alianza FC (1.) | ||||
2:30 AM | ||||||
(2.) FAS | 2:0 | Chalatenango (9.) | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) CD Audaz | 0:3 | Santa Tecla (3.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 3/25/183:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) L.A. Firpo | 4:1 | ADI Metapán (11.) | ||||
4:30 AM | ||||||
(10.) Chalatenango | 1:3 | Pasaquina (5.) | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) CD Dragón | 1:2 | CD Audaz (12.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Limeño | 3:1 | Sonsonate (9.) | ||||
11:15 PM | ||||||
(1.) Alianza FC | 3:0 | CD Águila (6.) | ||||
Mon 3/26/1812:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Santa Tecla | 2:0 | FAS (3.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 3/28/1810:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Pasaquina | 1:1 | Santa Tecla (3.) | ||||
Thu 3/29/181:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Chalatenango | 1:0 | L.A. Firpo (5.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FAS | 2:0 | CD Dragón (10.) | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) CD Águila | 1:0 | Limeño (9.) | ||||
(11.) CD Audaz | 2:1 | Alianza FC (1.) | ||||
Fri 3/30/183:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Sonsonate | 3:1 | ADI Metapán (12.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 4/4/1811:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) CD Dragón | 1:0 | Pasaquina (6.) | ||||
(7.) Limeño | 2:0 | CD Audaz (11.) | ||||
Thu 4/5/183:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) L.A. Firpo | 1:0 | Sonsonate (9.) | ||||
(12.) ADI Metapán | 2:2 | CD Águila (5.) | ||||
(3.) Santa Tecla | 1:0 | Chalatenango (10.) | ||||
Fri 4/6/183:30 AM | ||||||
(1.) Alianza FC | 1:2 | FAS (2.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/7/1811:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) CD Dragón | 1:1 | Chalatenango (10.) | ||||
Sun 4/8/1811:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) CD Audaz | 2:0 | ADI Metapán (12.) | ||||
(2.) FAS | 2:1 | Limeño (9.) | ||||
(7.) Pasaquina | 0:3 | Alianza FC (1.) | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) CD Águila | 1:1 | Sonsonate (8.) | ||||
Mon 4/9/1812:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Santa Tecla | 2:0 | L.A. Firpo (4.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 4/15/182:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Alianza FC | 4:1 | Chalatenango (11.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) L.A. Firpo | 1:2 | CD Águila (4.) | ||||
(12.) ADI Metapán | 1:1 | FAS (3.) | ||||
(7.) Sonsonate | 2:2 | CD Audaz (10.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Limeño | 1:1 | Pasaquina (6.) | ||||
11:15 PM | ||||||
(9.) CD Dragón | 0:3 | Santa Tecla (2.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 4/18/1811:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FAS | 4:1 | Sonsonate (9.) | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) CD Audaz | 3:1 | CD Águila (5.) | ||||
(10.) CD Dragón | 1:2 | L.A. Firpo (4.) | ||||
Thu 4/19/183:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Chalatenango | 0:2 | Limeño (7.) | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Pasaquina | 1:0 | ADI Metapán (12.) | ||||
Fri 4/20/183:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Santa Tecla | 1:0 | Alianza FC (1.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 4/22/1811:15 PM | ||||||
(4.) CD Águila | 1:0 | FAS (3.) | ||||
(1.) Alianza FC | 2:1 | CD Dragón (10.) | ||||
(6.) CD Audaz | 2:1 | L.A. Firpo (5.) | ||||
(12.) ADI Metapán | 2:1 | Chalatenango (11.) | ||||
(9.) Limeño | 1:2 | Santa Tecla (2.) | ||||
(8.) Sonsonate | 3:0 | Pasaquina (7.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/28/1811:15 PM | ||||||
(10.) Chalatenango | 2:1 | Sonsonate (8.) | ||||
(11.) CD Dragón | 0:0 | Limeño (7.) | ||||
(3.) FAS | 4:1 | CD Audaz (6.) | ||||
(5.) L.A. Firpo | 1:2 | Alianza FC (1.) | ||||
(9.) Pasaquina | 0:3 | CD Águila (4.) | ||||
(2.) Santa Tecla | 2:2 | ADI Metapán (12.) |