Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 427
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.3%
- ø-Market value: €2.03m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 13 2003
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) Dinamo | 3:2 | Cherno (10.) | ||
Wed
Jun 18, 2003
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
40' | 1:1 | |||
49' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 64' | |||
79' | 3:2 | |||
(8.) Torped | 2:0 | Sparta (14.) | ||
Wed
Jun 18, 2003
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Mikhail Semenov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
80' | 1:0 | |||
83' | 2:0 | |||
(16.) Uralan | 2:2 | CSKA (1.) | ||
Wed
Jun 18, 2003
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 48' | |||
79' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 87' | |||
(5.) Zenit | 3:0 | Torped (15.) | ||
Wed
Jun 18, 2003
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
20.500 · Marat Galimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
62' | 2:0 | |||
73' | ||||
90+2' | 3:0 | |||
(7.) Rubin | 5:0 | Rostov (4.) | ||
Thu
Jun 19, 2003
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Valeri Shaveyko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
14' | 2:0 | |||
56' | 3:0 | |||
76' | 4:0 | |||
90+1' | 5:0 | |||
(13.) Rotor | 0:2 | Loko (9.) | ||
Thu
Jun 19, 2003
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
0:2 | 30' | |||
(11.) SHNK | 2:0 | KS (6.) | ||
Thu
Jun 19, 2003
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
17.000 · Aleksandr Gonchar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
51' | 2:0 | |||
(12.) SPA | 0:1 | Saturn (2.) | ||
Thu
Jun 19, 2003
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 63' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2003
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 13 | 13 | 30 | |
2 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 13 | 9 | 25 | |
3 | Dinamo Moscow | 13 | 13 | 24 | |
4 | Zenit S-Pb | 13 | -2 | 21 | |
5 | Rubin Kazan | 13 | 5 | 19 | |
6 | Torpedo Moskau | 13 | 2 | 19 | |
7 | Loko Moscow | 13 | 0 | 18 | |
8 | Rostov | 13 | -4 | 18 | |
9 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 13 | 4 | 17 | |
10 | KS Samara | 13 | 4 | 17 | |
11 | Chernomorets Nv. | 13 | -2 | 15 | |
12 | Spartak Moscow | 13 | -4 | 13 | |
13 | Rotor Volgograd | 13 | -5 | 13 | |
14 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 13 | -16 | 12 | |
15 | Tor-Met Moscow | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
16 | Uralan | 13 | -13 | 8 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...