Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 427
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.3%
- ø-Market value: €2.03m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 12 1993
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) Luch | 2:1 | Uralma (10.) | ||
Sun
May 16, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.500 · Sergey Anokhin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 1' | |||
38' | 1:1 | |||
40' | 2:1 | |||
(5.) Teksti | 1:3 | Lokomo (15.) | ||
Sun
May 16, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.300 · Aleksandr Kirillov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 31' | |||
49' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 52' | |||
1:3 | 70' | |||
(4.) Torped | 1:1 | SPA (1.) | ||
Sun
May 16, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.600 · Anatoliy Malyarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 35' | |||
74' | 1:1 | |||
(14.) KS | 1:0 | Dinamo (3.) | ||
Sun
May 16, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
14.000 · Igor Siner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
(2.) Rotor | 2:0 | Asmara (17.) | ||
Sun
May 16, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
17.000 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
66' | 1:0 | |||
75' | 2:0 | |||
(11.) Ocean | 2:1 | KamAZ (18.) | ||
Mon
May 17, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Vladimir Ovchinnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 32' | |||
45' | 2:1 | |||
(13.) CSKA | 1:1 | Sochi (9.) | ||
Mon
May 17, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Viktor Yarygin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 59' | |||
(6.) LOKO | 0:2 | Sparta (7.) | ||
Mon
May 17, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
0:2 | 85' | |||
Table Premier Liga 1993
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 11 | 25 | 19:3 | |
2 | Rotor Volgograd | 12 | 15 | 18:6 | |
3 | Dinamo Moscow | 11 | 13 | 14:8 | |
4 | Torpedo Moskau | 12 | -1 | 14:10 | |
5 | Tekst. Kamyshin | 12 | 3 | 13:11 | |
6 | Spartak-Alania | 12 | 0 | 13:11 | |
7 | Loko Moskau | 11 | 7 | 13:9 | |
8 | Luch Vladivostok | 11 | -5 | 12:10 | |
9 | Ocean Nakhodka | 11 | 1 | 11:11 | |
10 | Zhemchuzhina | 12 | -7 | 10:14 | |
11 | Lokomotiv NN | 11 | -6 | 10:12 | |
12 | KS Samara | 12 | -4 | 10:14 | |
13 | Rostselmash | 11 | -4 | 9:13 | |
14 | CSKA Moscow | 11 | 0 | 9:13 | |
15 | Uralmash | 11 | -10 | 9:13 | |
16 | Stavropol | 11 | -7 | 8:14 | |
17 | Asmaral Moskau | 11 | -12 | 7:15 | |
18 | KamAZ | 11 | -8 | 5:17 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...