#26 Martim Marques
IMAGO
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 11, 2004 (20)
- Place of birth: Vila Nova de Gaia
- Citizenship: Portugal
- Height: 1,73 m
- Position: Left-Back
- Agent: Promoesport
- Current international: Portugal U20
- Caps/Goals: 5 / 1
Stats of Martim Marques
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 21 | 2 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1.440' | ||
Super League | 12 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 849' | ||
Promotion League | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 275' | ||
Swiss Cup | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 241' | ||
Conference League | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 75' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | 9/21/23 | H | Bodø/Glimt | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | 10/5/23 | A | Besiktas | 2:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | 10/26/23 | H | Club Brugge | 1:3 | 30' | ||||||||||||
Group D | 11/9/23 | A | Club Brugge | 2:0 | LM | 41' | 45' | ||||||||||
Group D | 11/30/23 | A | Bodø/Glimt | 5:2 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
Group D | 12/14/23 | H | Besiktas | 0:2 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | A | Union SG | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | H | Union SG | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/26/23 | A | (1.) | Stade-Lausanne (6.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/29/23 | H | (1.) | FC St. Gallen (5.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 8/5/23 | A | (4.) | FC Zürich (1.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | H | (2.) | Yverdon Sport (4.) | 6:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 9/3/23 | A | (4.) | FC Luzern (1.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/24/23 | A | (5.) | BSC Young Boys (1.) | 4:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 9/27/23 | H | (4.) | Lausanne-Sport (5.) | 2:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/30/23 | A | (3.) | FC Winterthur (5.) | 2:3 | LB | 1 | 85' | |||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | H | (4.) | Servette FC (5.) | 0:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/22/23 | A | (5.) | Grasshoppers (3.) | 2:1 | LB | 78' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/29/23 | H | (5.) | BSC Young Boys (1.) | 1:1 | LM | 38' | 90' | |||||||||
13 | 11/4/23 | A | (5.) | Lausanne-Sport (3.) | 3:1 | LB | 44' | 70' | 70' | ||||||||
14 | 11/12/23 | H | (5.) | FC Zürich (2.) | 0:3 | Indirect card suspension | |||||||||||
15 | 11/25/23 | A | (5.) | Yverdon Sport (3.) | 0:5 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
16 | 12/3/23 | H | (5.) | FC Luzern (1.) | 1:0 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
5 | 12/6/23 | H | (3.) | FC Basel (3.) | 1:3 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
17 | 12/10/23 | H | (5.) | FC Winterthur (6.) | 2:1 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
18 | 12/17/23 | A | (5.) | Servette FC (4.) | 2:2 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
19 | 1/21/24 | H | (5.) | Stade-Lausanne (6.) | 2:3 | 14' | |||||||||||
20 | 1/28/24 | A | (5.) | FC St. Gallen (2.) | 1:4 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
21 | 1/31/24 | H | (5.) | Grasshoppers (2.) | 0:0 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
22 | 2/3/24 | A | (5.) | FC Basel (4.) | 0:1 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
23 | 2/10/24 | H | (5.) | BSC Young Boys (1.) | 3:3 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
24 | 2/18/24 | A | (5.) | Servette FC (2.) | 2:1 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
25 | 2/25/24 | H | (5.) | FC Zürich (4.) | 2:0 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
26 | 3/3/24 | A | (4.) | FC Luzern (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 3/9/24 | A | (3.) | FC St. Gallen (5.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
28 | 3/16/24 | H | (3.) | Yverdon Sport (2.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 3/30/24 | A | (3.) | Stade-Lausanne (6.) | 1:3 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/2/24 | H | (3.) | FC Basel (4.) | 2:0 | 22' | |||||||||||
31 | 4/6/24 | A | (3.) | FC Winterthur (5.) | 2:2 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
32 | 4/13/24 | A | (2.) | Grasshoppers (5.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
33 | 4/20/24 | H | (2.) | Lausanne-Sport (2.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
34 | 5/4/24 | H | (2.) | FC St. Gallen (2.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
35 | 5/11/24 | A | BSC Young Boys | 0:1 | LB | 74' | |||||||||||
36 | 5/16/24 | H | FC Winterthur | 4:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
37 | 5/20/24 | A | FC Zürich | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
38 | 5/25/24 | H | Servette FC | 0:2 | LB | 56' | |||||||||||
Squad: 23, Starting eleven: 10, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 11, Suspended: 1, Injured: 11 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 8/19/23 | A | FC Gunzwil | 0:7 | LB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round | 9/16/23 | A | Lancy FC | 0:3 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/1/23 | A | Lausanne-Sport | 0:4 | LB | 61' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/28/24 | A | FC Basel | 5:6 on pens | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/27/24 | A | FC Sion | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/5/23 | A | (11.) | FC Zürich U21 (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/12/23 | A | (14.) | BSC YB U21 (13.) | 1:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/26/23 | A | (15.) | St. Gallen U21 (9.) | 1:1 | LB | 36' | 90' | |||||||||
3 | 8/30/23 | H | (15.) | Rapperswil-Jona (12.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/2/23 | H | (14.) | FC Paradiso (2.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/9/23 | A | (17.) | FC Bulle (12.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/16/23 | H | (13.) | FC Bavois (11.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/23/23 | A | (16.) | SC Cham (5.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/1/23 | H | (16.) | Etoile Carouge (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | A | (16.) | SR Delémont (6.) | 5:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/14/23 | H | (16.) | Servette U21 (18.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/18/23 | A | (16.) | SC Brühl SG (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/21/23 | H | (16.) | SC Kriens (11.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/28/23 | H | (17.) | FC Biel-Bienne (5.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/4/23 | A | (17.) | FC Basel U21 (16.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/11/23 | H | (17.) | FC Breitenrain (10.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 11/18/23 | A | (15.) | Luzern U21 (11.) | 4:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 11/26/23 | H | (15.) | FC Zürich U21 (9.) | 1:0 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
19 | 2/17/24 | H | (16.) | BSC YB U21 (11.) | 2:3 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
20 | 2/24/24 | A | (16.) | Rapperswil-Jona (2.) | 3:0 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
21 | 3/2/24 | H | (17.) | St. Gallen U21 (16.) | 1:3 | 23' | |||||||||||
22 | 3/9/24 | A | (17.) | FC Paradiso (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/17/24 | H | (17.) | FC Bulle (15.) | 2:1 | LB | 72' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/23/24 | A | (17.) | FC Bavois (13.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 3/30/24 | H | (17.) | SC Cham (8.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/6/24 | A | (17.) | Etoile Carouge (1.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/13/24 | H | (16.) | SR Delémont (5.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/17/24 | A | (16.) | Servette U21 (18.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/21/24 | H | (16.) | SC Brühl SG (7.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/27/24 | A | (15.) | SC Kriens (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 5/4/24 | A | (14.) | FC Biel-Bienne (4.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 5/11/24 | H | (15.) | FC Basel U21 (14.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 5/18/24 | A | (13.) | FC Breitenrain (14.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/25/24 | H | (13.) | Luzern U21 (12.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 3 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | 9/8/23 | A | Poland U20 | 4:0 | LB | 45' | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 9/12/23 | H | Romania U20 | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | 10/13/23 | H | Germany U20 | 1:2 | LB | 1 | 34' | 78' | |||||||||
Group 1 | 10/17/23 | H | England U20 | 2:1 | LB | 34' | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 1 | 11/17/23 | H | Norway U20 | 2:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | 11/21/23 | A | Italy U20 | 2:1 | 76' | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | 3/21/24 | H | Czechia U20 | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Portugal U20 | |||||
5 | Sep 8, 2023 | 5 | 1 | ||
Portugal U19 | |||||
5 | Sep 22, 2022 | 12 | - | ||
Portugal U18 | |||||
5 | Sep 1, 2021 | 11 | - | ||
Portugal U17 | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
Portugal U16 | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
Portugal U15 | |||||
- | - | - | - |