League of Ireland Premier Division
Ireland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Shamrock Rovers
Record-holding champions:
Shamrock Rovers 21 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
35. Pos. 10.875 Points
- Number of teams: 10 teams
- Players: 291
- Foreigners: 92 Players 31.6%
- ø-Market value: €90k
- ø-Age: 24.3
Complete League of Ireland Premier Division schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/4/168:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Cork City | 2:0 | Bohemians (11.) | ||||
(8.) St. Pat's | 1:3 | Galway United (2.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Finn Harps | 2:1 | Derry City (7.) | ||||
(12.) Wexford Youths | 0:2 | Longford Town (4.) | ||||
Sat 3/5/168:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Bray Wanderers | 1:3 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Sligo Rovers | 0:2 | Shamrock Rovers (3.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/11/168:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Galway United | 4:0 | Bray Wanderers (12.) | ||||
(2.) Dundalk FC | 3:0 | Finn Harps (9.) | ||||
(6.) Derry City | 1:0 | Cork City (5.) | ||||
(8.) Bohemians | 1:0 | Sligo Rovers (10.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Shamrock Rovers | 2:0 | Wexford Youths (11.) | ||||
(4.) Longford Town | 0:1 | St. Pat's (7.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3/14/168:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Sligo Rovers | 1:1 | Galway United (3.) | ||||
(6.) St. Pat's | 3:0 | Bohemians (8.) | ||||
(4.) Cork City | 6:0 | Longford Town (9.) | ||||
(12.) Bray Wanderers | 0:3 | Derry City (5.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Wexford Youths | 1:2 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
(7.) Finn Harps | 0:1 | Shamrock Rovers (2.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/18/168:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Dundalk FC | 0:1 | Cork City (1.) | ||||
(3.) Derry City | 2:1 | Galway United (6.) | ||||
(8.) Bohemians | 3:3 | Wexford Youths (11.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Shamrock Rovers | 0:2 | St. Pat's (4.) | ||||
Sat 3/19/168:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Longford Town | 1:1 | Bray Wanderers (12.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Sligo Rovers | 1:1 | Finn Harps (7.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 3/24/168:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) St. Pat's | 0:4 | Dundalk FC (2.) | ||||
Sat 3/26/163:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Galway United | 1:0 | Bohemians (9.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Wexford Youths | 1:2 | Derry City (3.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Bray Wanderers | 4:0 | Sligo Rovers (11.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Finn Harps | 1:0 | Longford Town (10.) | ||||
Mon 4/25/168:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Cork City | 2:0 | Shamrock Rovers (5.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/1/168:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Dundalk FC | 1:1 | Derry City (3.) | ||||
(7.) Bohemians | 2:0 | Longford Town (11.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Wexford Youths | 2:0 | Bray Wanderers (10.) | ||||
(4.) Shamrock Rovers | 2:0 | Galway United (6.) | ||||
Sat 4/2/168:45 PM | ||||||
(12.) Sligo Rovers | 0:0 | Cork City (1.) | ||||
Mon 4/11/169:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Finn Harps | 1:2 | St. Pat's (5.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/8/168:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) St. Pat's | 1:1 | Sligo Rovers (10.) | ||||
(4.) Galway United | 1:0 | Finn Harps (8.) | ||||
(2.) Derry City | 3:0 | Shamrock Rovers (6.) | ||||
(3.) Cork City | 1:1 | Wexford Youths (9.) | ||||
Sat 4/9/168:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) Bray Wanderers | 0:2 | Bohemians (7.) | ||||
(12.) Longford Town | 0:4 | Dundalk FC (1.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/15/168:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) St. Pat's | 4:0 | Wexford Youths (9.) | ||||
(6.) Galway United | 2:2 | Cork City (4.) | ||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 1:0 | Sligo Rovers (11.) | ||||
(8.) Bohemians | 0:4 | Shamrock Rovers (5.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Finn Harps | 1:0 | Bray Wanderers (12.) | ||||
Sat 4/16/168:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Longford Town | 1:1 | Derry City (2.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/22/168:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Shamrock Rovers | 0:2 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
(2.) Derry City | 1:0 | Bohemians (8.) | ||||
(3.) Cork City | 3:1 | Finn Harps (7.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Wexford Youths | 0:2 | Galway United (4.) | ||||
Sat 4/23/168:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Bray Wanderers | 1:0 | St. Pat's (5.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Sligo Rovers | 3:0 | Longford Town (12.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/29/168:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Galway United | 2:2 | Longford Town (12.) | ||||
(3.) Derry City | 0:2 | Sligo Rovers (8.) | ||||
(2.) Cork City | 1:0 | St. Pat's (6.) | ||||
(9.) Bohemians | 0:2 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Wexford Youths | 1:1 | Finn Harps (7.) | ||||
(5.) Shamrock Rovers | 2:0 | Bray Wanderers (10.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/6/168:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) St. Pat's | 0:1 | Derry City (3.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Finn Harps | 0:0 | Bohemians (9.) | ||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 2:1 | Galway United (5.) | ||||
Sat 5/7/168:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Bray Wanderers | 0:2 | Cork City (2.) | ||||
(12.) Longford Town | 0:2 | Shamrock Rovers (4.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Sligo Rovers | 4:1 | Wexford Youths (11.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 5/10/168:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Galway United | 0:3 | St. Pat's (5.) | ||||
(4.) Derry City | 2:2 | Finn Harps (8.) | ||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 1:0 | Bray Wanderers (11.) | ||||
(9.) Bohemians | 0:1 | Cork City (2.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Longford Town | 2:4 | Wexford Youths (10.) | ||||
(3.) Shamrock Rovers | 3:0 | Sligo Rovers (7.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/13/168:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Cork City | 2:1 | Derry City (3.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Wexford Youths | 2:0 | Shamrock Rovers (4.) | ||||
(8.) Finn Harps | 0:7 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
(6.) St. Pat's | 3:3 | Longford Town (12.) | ||||
Sat 5/14/168:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) Bray Wanderers | 1:2 | Galway United (5.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Sligo Rovers | 1:0 | Bohemians (10.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 5/29/164:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Shamrock Rovers | 1:1 | Finn Harps (9.) | ||||
(12.) Longford Town | 0:3 | Cork City (2.) | ||||
(5.) Galway United | 1:2 | Sligo Rovers (7.) | ||||
(8.) Bohemians | 5:1 | St. Pat's (6.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 3:2 | Wexford Youths (10.) | ||||
(3.) Derry City | 2:0 | Bray Wanderers (11.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6/3/168:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) St. Pat's | 0:2 | Shamrock Rovers (4.) | ||||
(5.) Galway United | 0:0 | Derry City (3.) | ||||
(11.) Bray Wanderers | 0:0 | Longford Town (12.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Wexford Youths | 0:1 | Bohemians (8.) | ||||
(9.) Finn Harps | 3:0 | Sligo Rovers (7.) | ||||
(2.) Cork City | 1:0 | Dundalk FC (1.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6/24/168:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 2:0 | St. Pat's (6.) | ||||
(3.) Derry City | 1:0 | Wexford Youths (10.) | ||||
(9.) Bohemians | 1:1 | Galway United (5.) | ||||
(7.) Sligo Rovers | 0:0 | Bray Wanderers (11.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Shamrock Rovers | 0:0 | Cork City (2.) | ||||
(12.) Longford Town | 0:2 | Finn Harps (8.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 5/17/168:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) St. Pat's | 4:0 | Finn Harps (9.) | ||||
Fri 7/1/168:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Derry City | 0:5 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
Sat 7/2/168:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Bray Wanderers | 3:0 | Wexford Youths (11.) | ||||
(12.) Longford Town | 0:1 | Bohemians (8.) | ||||
Mon 8/8/168:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Cork City | 1:2 | Sligo Rovers (7.) | ||||
Tue 9/6/168:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Galway United | 0:1 | Shamrock Rovers (3.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 7/5/168:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 4:3 | Longford Town (12.) | ||||
Fri 7/8/168:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Bohemians | 0:0 | Bray Wanderers (10.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Finn Harps | 1:0 | Galway United (6.) | ||||
Sat 7/9/168:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Sligo Rovers | 1:0 | St. Pat's (7.) | ||||
Sun 7/10/166:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Wexford Youths | 0:1 | Cork City (2.) | ||||
Tue 8/30/169:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Shamrock Rovers | 0:1 | Derry City (3.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7/15/168:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Derry City | 4:0 | Longford Town (12.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Shamrock Rovers | 3:1 | Bohemians (9.) | ||||
Sat 7/16/168:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Bray Wanderers | 1:0 | Finn Harps (8.) | ||||
Mon 8/1/169:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Wexford Youths | 0:1 | St. Pat's (5.) | ||||
Tue 9/6/168:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Sligo Rovers | 0:1 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
Tue 9/27/168:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Cork City | 5:3 | Galway United (7.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7/22/168:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Galway United | 4:2 | Wexford Youths (11.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Bohemians | 0:1 | Derry City (3.) | ||||
Sat 7/23/168:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Longford Town | 2:2 | Sligo Rovers (5.) | ||||
Tue 9/6/168:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) St. Pat's | 1:2 | Bray Wanderers (10.) | ||||
Mon 9/19/169:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Finn Harps | 0:1 | Cork City (2.) | ||||
Tue 9/20/168:05 PM | ||||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 1:1 | Shamrock Rovers (4.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7/29/168:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Bray Wanderers | 1:1 | Shamrock Rovers (4.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Finn Harps | 0:1 | Wexford Youths (11.) | ||||
(6.) Sligo Rovers | 0:0 | Derry City (3.) | ||||
Sat 7/30/168:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Longford Town | 1:1 | Galway United (7.) | ||||
Mon 10/17/168:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) St. Pat's | 3:1 | Cork City (2.) | ||||
Sun 10/23/168:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 2:1 | Bohemians (9.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/5/168:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Bohemians | 2:0 | Finn Harps (9.) | ||||
(3.) Derry City | 1:1 | St. Pat's (6.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Galway United | 1:0 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
(4.) Shamrock Rovers | 2:1 | Longford Town (12.) | ||||
(11.) Wexford Youths | 0:5 | Sligo Rovers (5.) | ||||
Tue 8/30/168:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Cork City | 4:0 | Bray Wanderers (10.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 8/10/169:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Bray Wanderers | 2:1 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
Fri 8/12/168:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Cork City | 0:0 | Bohemians (8.) | ||||
(6.) St. Pat's | 1:0 | Galway United (7.) | ||||
(5.) Sligo Rovers | 3:2 | Shamrock Rovers (4.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Finn Harps | 0:5 | Derry City (3.) | ||||
(11.) Wexford Youths | 2:0 | Longford Town (12.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8/15/168:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Bohemians | 3:2 | Sligo Rovers (6.) | ||||
(3.) Derry City | 0:0 | Cork City (2.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Longford Town | 0:1 | St. Pat's (5.) | ||||
(4.) Shamrock Rovers | 3:1 | Wexford Youths (11.) | ||||
Fri 8/19/168:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Galway United | 0:2 | Bray Wanderers (9.) | ||||
Mon 9/12/168:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 2:0 | Finn Harps (10.) |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/26/168:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Cork City | 5:2 | Longford Town (12.) | ||||
(6.) St. Pat's | 0:1 | Bohemians (7.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Finn Harps | 0:2 | Shamrock Rovers (4.) | ||||
(11.) Wexford Youths | 0:1 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
Sat 8/27/168:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Bray Wanderers | 2:2 | Derry City (3.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Sligo Rovers | 2:1 | Galway United (8.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/2/168:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Derry City | 0:0 | Galway United (8.) | ||||
(4.) Shamrock Rovers | 0:0 | St. Pat's (6.) | ||||
Sat 9/10/168:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Longford Town | 0:2 | Bray Wanderers (9.) | ||||
Mon 9/19/168:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Bohemians | 1:0 | Wexford Youths (11.) | ||||
Tue 10/4/168:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Sligo Rovers | 0:0 | Finn Harps (10.) | ||||
Tue 10/11/168:05 PM | ||||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 2:1 | Cork City (2.) |
27.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/16/168:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Cork City | 3:0 | Shamrock Rovers (4.) | ||||
(8.) Galway United | 2:0 | Bohemians (7.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Finn Harps | 0:1 | Longford Town (12.) | ||||
(11.) Wexford Youths | 0:0 | Derry City (3.) | ||||
Sat 9/17/168:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Bray Wanderers | 4:0 | Sligo Rovers (6.) | ||||
Tue 10/25/168:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) St. Pat's | 5:2 | Dundalk FC (1.) |
28.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/23/168:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Bohemians | 1:0 | Longford Town (12.) | ||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 3:1 | Derry City (4.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Shamrock Rovers | 4:2 | Galway United (9.) | ||||
(11.) Wexford Youths | 1:3 | Bray Wanderers (8.) | ||||
Sat 9/24/168:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Sligo Rovers | 0:0 | Cork City (2.) | ||||
Tue 10/11/169:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Finn Harps | 1:1 | St. Pat's (5.) |
29.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 9/27/168:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Derry City | 2:2 | Shamrock Rovers (3.) | ||||
(5.) St. Pat's | 0:0 | Sligo Rovers (6.) | ||||
Fri 9/30/168:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Bray Wanderers | 2:1 | Bohemians (8.) | ||||
Sat 10/1/168:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Galway United | 3:2 | Finn Harps (10.) | ||||
Mon 10/17/169:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Longford Town | 0:3 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
Mon 10/24/168:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Cork City | 5:0 | Wexford Youths (11.) |
30.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/7/168:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Bohemians | 1:0 | Shamrock Rovers (4.) | ||||
(5.) St. Pat's | 4:1 | Wexford Youths (11.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Finn Harps | 2:1 | Bray Wanderers (8.) | ||||
Sat 10/8/168:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 0:3 | Sligo Rovers (6.) | ||||
(9.) Galway United | 0:5 | Cork City (2.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Longford Town | 2:3 | Derry City (3.) |
31.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/14/168:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Cork City | 2:0 | Finn Harps (10.) | ||||
(3.) Derry City | 2:1 | Bohemians (8.) | ||||
(4.) Shamrock Rovers | 0:3 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
(7.) Bray Wanderers | 2:1 | St. Pat's (6.) | ||||
(5.) Sligo Rovers | 1:0 | Longford Town (12.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Wexford Youths | 5:4 | Galway United (9.) |
32.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/2/168:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Bohemians | 1:2 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
Fri 10/21/168:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Cork City | 3:1 | St. Pat's (6.) | ||||
(3.) Derry City | 2:1 | Sligo Rovers (5.) | ||||
(9.) Galway United | 0:0 | Longford Town (12.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Shamrock Rovers | 0:0 | Bray Wanderers (7.) | ||||
(11.) Wexford Youths | 0:0 | Finn Harps (10.) |
33.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/28/168:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Bray Wanderers | 4:1 | Cork City (2.) | ||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 4:1 | Galway United (9.) | ||||
(10.) Finn Harps | 1:0 | Bohemians (8.) | ||||
(12.) Longford Town | 2:4 | Shamrock Rovers (4.) | ||||
(7.) St. Pat's | 0:2 | Derry City (3.) | ||||
(5.) Sligo Rovers | 5:0 | Wexford Youths (11.) |