For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Kenny Jackett

Date of Birth (Age): Jan 5, 1962 (56)

Place of Birth: England Watford

Nationality: Wales Wales

Appointed: Jun 2, 2017

Contract until: 30.06.2019

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 2,09 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Kenny Jackett
Getty Images
Portsmouth FC
Portsmouth Manager
England League One
Appointed: Jun 2, 2017
Contract until: 30.06.2019

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Kenneth Francis Jackett
Date of Birth: Jan 5, 1962
Place of Birth: Watford  England
Age: 56
Nationality: Wales  Wales
England  England
Avg. term as coach: 2,09 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Portsmouth FC16/17 (Jun 2, 2017) expected 30.06.2019 Manager821,72
Rotherham United16/17 (Oct 21, 2016) 16/17 (Nov 28, 2016) Manager50,20
Wolverhampton Wanderers12/13 (May 31, 2013) 16/17 (Jul 29, 2016) Manager1501,67
Millwall FC07/08 (Nov 6, 2007) 12/13 (May 7, 2013) Manager3001,51
Manchester City Reserves06/07 (Mar 7, 2007) 07/08 (Nov 5, 2007) Manager--
Swansea City03/04 (Apr 5, 2004) 06/07 (Feb 14, 2007) Manager1301,62
Queens Park Rangers01/02 (Jul 1, 2001) 03/04 (Mar 3, 2004) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Ian Holloway (79 Games)
Watford FC96/97 (Apr 14, 1997) 00/01 (May 30, 2001) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Graham Taylor (38 Games)
Watford FC96/97 (Jul 1, 1996) 96/97 (Apr 13, 1997) Manager--
Transfers as a player

All the player's transfers.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
90/91 Jul 1, 1990 Watford FC Retired - -
80/81 Jul 1, 1980 Watford FC U18 Watford FC - -
Total Fees: 0