Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 15 2014
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) Neman | 4:1 | Dnepr (11.) | ||
Sat
Jun 28, 2014
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Ivan Safarian | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
37' | 1:1 | |||
45+1' | 2:1 | |||
59' | 3:1 | |||
77' | 4:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) Brest | 2:1 | Zhodin (4.) | ||
Sat
Jun 28, 2014
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
700 · Oleg Murashkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
62' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 66' | |||
77' | 2:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) ShakhS | 2:0 | Naftan (3.) | ||
Sat
Jun 28, 2014
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
850 · Vadim Panchenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
62' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) FK Min | 0:2 | DMinsk (1.) | ||
Sun
Jun 29, 2014
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
1.300 · Denis Shcherbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 32' | |||
0:2 | 63' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) Belshi | 1:2 | BATE (2.) | ||
Sun
Jun 29, 2014
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.100 · Oleg Cherepnev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
61' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 69' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Slutsk | 0:0 | Gomel (5.) | ||
Mon
Jun 30, 2014
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
600 · Dmitriy Dmitriev |
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2014
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Minsk | 15 | 21 | 35 | |
2 | BATE Borisov | 15 | 22 | 34 | |
3 | Naftan | 15 | 7 | 28 | |
4 | Soligorsk | 15 | 3 | 23 | |
5 | Gomel | 15 | 1 | 23 | |
6 | Torpedo Zhodino | 15 | 1 | 22 | |
7 | Neman Grodno | 15 | 1 | 19 | |
8 | FK Minsk | 15 | -8 | 16 | |
9 | FK Slutsk | 15 | -12 | 14 | |
10 | Dynamo Brest | 15 | -18 | 13 | |
11 | Belshina | 15 | -8 | 10 | |
12 | Dnepr Mogilev | 15 | -10 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...