Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €696k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 4 09/10
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) Brno | 1:0 | FCS (11.) | ||
Fri
Aug 14, 2009
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
7.579 · Dagmar Damkova | ||||
Course of play | ||||
60' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) Sparta | 2:0 | Kladno (15.) | ||
Sat
Aug 15, 2009
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
7.956 · Tomas Kocourek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
89' | 2:0 | |||
(10.) CB | 0:1 | Slavia (8.) | ||
Sat
Aug 15, 2009
- 6:15 PM
|
||||
4.812 · Radek Kocian | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
(7.) Plzen | 2:3 | FCSL (14.) | ||
Sun
Aug 16, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.750 · Jan Jilek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
0:2 | 52' | |||
70' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 78' | |||
90' | 2:3 | |||
(16.) FK Boh | 1:3 | FKT (5.) | ||
Sun
Aug 16, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
757 · Jiri Adam | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 29' | |||
33' | ||||
1:2 | 68' | |||
1:3 | 89' | |||
(9.) Sigma | 1:1 | Bohemi (13.) | ||
Sun
Aug 16, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.880 · Jiri Jech | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 26' | |||
(1.) FKMB | 2:0 | Pribr. (6.) | ||
Sun
Aug 16, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.285 · Libor Kovarik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
88' | ||||
89' | 2:0 | |||
(3.) Jablon | 2:1 | Banik (4.) | ||
Mon
Aug 17, 2009
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
4.678 · Roman Hrubes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
41' | 1:1 | |||
53' | 2:1 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 09/10
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mlada Boleslav | 4 | 7 | 10 | |
2 | 1. FC Brno | 4 | 4 | 10 | |
3 | FK Jablonec | 4 | 3 | 10 | |
4 | Teplice | 4 | 5 | 8 | |
5 | Slavia Prague | 4 | 1 | 7 | |
6 | Banik Ostrava | 4 | 1 | 7 | |
7 | Sparta Prague | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
8 | Sigma Olomouc | 4 | 0 | 5 | |
9 | Viktoria Plzen | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
10 | 1.FK Pribram | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
11 | C. Budejovice | 4 | -2 | 4 | |
12 | Slovan Liberec | 4 | -3 | 4 | |
13 | Slovacko | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
14 | Bohemians 1905 | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
15 | Kladno | 4 | -6 | 1 | |
16 | Bohemians Prague | 4 | -8 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...