Scottish Lowland Football League
Scotland
League level:
Fifth Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 410
- Foreigners: 48 Players 11.7%
- ø-Market value: €3k
- ø-Age: 23.7
Matchday 11 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) East S | 1:1 | Heart (4.) | ||
Fri
Sep 29, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Chris Hobbs | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
40' | 1:1 | |||
(11.) Gala F | 4:1 | Gretna (18.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Clyde Buchan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
12' | 2:0 | |||
33' | 3:0 | |||
45' | ||||
51' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 59' | |||
(14.) Cowden | 0:2 | Cumber (3.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
242 · Kyle Hall | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 44' | |||
0:2 | 52' | |||
(8.) Linlit | 1:1 | Berwic (9.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Andrew Craven | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 86' | |||
90' | 1:1 | |||
(6.) ARFC | 1:3 | Tranen (2.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Keiran Trayner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 13' | |||
1:2 | 37' | |||
1:3 | 52' | |||
(1.) Kilb. | 2:0 | Civil (7.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Tom Danaher | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
77' | 2:0 | |||
(5.) Bo'nes | 3:0 | Broo (10.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Jamie Wilkie | ||||
Course of play | ||||
44' | 1:0 | |||
48' | 2:0 | |||
65' | 3:0 | |||
(17.) Univer | 1:3 | Caledo (15.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Brent Falconer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
29' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 33' | |||
1:3 | 78' | |||
(12.) Celtic | 1:0 | Univer (13.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Ross Clark | ||||
Course of play | ||||
78' | 1:0 | |||
Table Scottish Lowland Football League 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | East Kilbride | 11 | 26 | 26 | |
2 | Tranent JFC | 11 | 19 | 25 | |
3 | Cumbernauld CFC | 11 | 12 | 23 | |
4 | Bo'ness United | 11 | 5 | 21 | |
5 | Hearts FC B | 11 | 13 | 20 | |
6 | Albion Rovers | 11 | 4 | 17 | |
7 | Civil Service | 11 | 2 | 17 | |
8 | Gala Fairydean | 11 | -9 | 17 | |
9 | Linlithgow Rose | 11 | 10 | 16 | |
10 | Celtic B | 11 | 7 | 16 | |
11 | Berwick Rangers | 11 | 1 | 16 | |
12 | Broomhill | 11 | 3 | 14 | |
13 | Stirling Uni | 11 | -6 | 12 | |
14 | Cal. Braves | 11 | -3 | 11 | |
15 | Cowdenbeath | 11 | -4 | 11 | |
16 | East Stirling | 11 | -5 | 7 | |
17 | Edinburgh Uni | 11 | -27 | 4 | |
18 | Gretna | 11 | -48 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...