Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 1 2006
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) FC Mos | 1:0 | Amkar (13.) | ||
Fri
Mar 17, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
56' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) Torped | 1:2 | Tomsk (7.) | ||
Fri
Mar 17, 2006
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
73' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 87' | |||
(14.) Dinamo | 1:1 | SHNK (16.) | ||
Sat
Mar 18, 2006
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Aleksandr Gonchar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 60' | |||
(8.) Sparta | 0:1 | CSKA (1.) | ||
Sat
Mar 18, 2006
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
14.400 · Sergey Timofeev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 90+2' | |||
(2.) SPA | 1:1 | Luch (9.) | ||
Sat
Mar 18, 2006
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 55' | |||
90+3' | 1:1 | |||
(5.) Rubin | 2:1 | Rostov (12.) | ||
Sun
Mar 19, 2006
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Igor Zakharov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 30' | |||
49' | 1:1 | |||
54' | ||||
80' | 2:1 | |||
(4.) Zenit | 1:1 | Saturn (11.) | ||
Sun
Mar 19, 2006
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
18.000 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
75' | 1:1 | |||
(3.) Loko | 0:1 | KS (10.) | ||
Sun
Mar 19, 2006
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2006
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rubin Kazan | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
1 | Tom Tomsk | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
3 | KS Samara | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
3 | CSKA Moscow | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
3 | FC Moscow | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
6 | Dinamo Moscow | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
6 | Spartak Moscow | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
6 | Zenit S-Pb | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
6 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
6 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
6 | Luch-Energia | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
12 | Rostov | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
12 | Torpedo Moskau | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
14 | Loko Moscow | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
14 | Amkar Perm | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
14 | Spartak Nalchik | 1 | -1 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...