Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 6 2002
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) SPA | 2:0 | Rotor (6.) | ||
Sat
Apr 6, 2002
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Vladimir Vlasov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
48' | 2:0 | |||
(16.) Sparta | 1:1 | Torped (5.) | ||
Sat
Apr 6, 2002
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
20.000 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | ||||
0:1 | 59' | |||
90+1' | 1:1 | |||
(7.) Zenit | 1:1 | SHNK (8.) | ||
Sun
Apr 7, 2002
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
21.500 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 67' | |||
(9.) Torped | 0:2 | Loko (2.) | ||
Sun
Apr 7, 2002
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Sergey Martynov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
0:2 | 70' | |||
(14.) Uralan | 3:3 | CSKA (1.) | ||
Sun
Apr 7, 2002
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
0:2 | 27' | |||
31' | 1:2 | |||
40' | 2:2 | |||
86' | 3:2 | |||
3:3 | 88' | |||
(3.) Saturn | 1:1 | Anzhi (10.) | ||
Sun
Apr 7, 2002
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
11.000 · Valeri Shaveyko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
23' | 1:1 | |||
68' | ||||
(12.) Dinamo | 5:0 | RSM (13.) | ||
Sun
Apr 7, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.600 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
20' | 2:0 | |||
56' | 3:0 | |||
60' | 4:0 | |||
80' | 5:0 | |||
(15.) Sokol | 0:0 | KS (11.) | ||
Sun
Apr 7, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Stanislav Sukhina |
Table Premier Liga 2002
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 6 | 8 | 16 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 6 | 8 | 13 | |
3 | Spartak Moscow | 6 | 6 | 11 | |
4 | Saturn REN-TV | 6 | 4 | 11 | |
5 | Torpedo Moskau | 6 | 2 | 9 | |
6 | Zenit S-Pb | 6 | -1 | 8 | |
7 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 6 | -2 | 8 | |
8 | Rotor Volgograd | 6 | 0 | 8 | |
9 | Dinamo Moscow | 6 | 3 | 7 | |
10 | KS Samara | 6 | -1 | 6 | |
10 | Anzhi | 6 | -1 | 6 | |
12 | Uralan | 6 | -2 | 5 | |
13 | Torpedo-ZiL | 6 | -7 | 5 | |
14 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 6 | -6 | 4 | |
15 | Sokol | 6 | -4 | 4 | |
16 | Rostselmash | 6 | -7 | 4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...