Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Argentina
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Club Estudiantes de La Plata
Record-holding champions:
CA Boca Juniors 2 time(s)
- Number of teams: 28 teams
- Players: 823
- Foreigners: 131 Players 15.9%
- ø-Market value: €1.04m
- ø-Age: 26.7
Matchday 4 2023
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) GELP | 2:1 | Vélez (4.) | ||
Wed
Sep 13, 2023
- 11:00 PM
|
||||
Hernán Mastrángelo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 41' | |||
52' | 1:1 | |||
60' | 2:1 | |||
(2.) CAS | 0:1 | CACC (10.) | ||
Thu
Sep 14, 2023
- 1:00 AM
|
||||
Darío Herrera | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
(13.) CAP | 2:1 | Lanús (12.) | ||
Fri
Sep 15, 2023
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Nicolás Lamolina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
48' | 1:1 | |||
63' | ||||
76' | 2:1 | |||
(6.) CAI | 1:0 | HUR (2.) | ||
Fri
Sep 15, 2023
- 2:00 AM
|
||||
Facundo Tello | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
74' | ||||
(11.) Tigre | 0:0 | EdeLP (14.) | ||
Fri
Sep 15, 2023
- 10:00 PM
|
||||
Fernando Echenique |
(9.) DyJ | 1:0 | CABJ (8.) | ||
Fri
Sep 15, 2023
- 11:45 PM
|
||||
20.000 · Andrés Merlos | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45+2' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) Colón | 2:1 | CARC (9.) | ||
Sat
Sep 16, 2023
- 2:00 AM
|
||||
35.000 · Pablo Echavarría | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 59' | |||
67' | ||||
85' | 2:1 | |||
(3.) CAB | 0:1 | AAAJ (7.) | ||
Sat
Sep 16, 2023
- 2:00 AM
|
||||
Andrés Gariano | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 76' | |||
(1.) NOB | 1:1 | CAU (4.) | ||
Sat
Sep 16, 2023
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
42.000 · Ariel Penel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
57' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 63' | |||
(7.) CASLA | 1:1 | Racing (3.) | ||
Sat
Sep 16, 2023
- 10:00 PM
|
||||
Fernando Rapallini | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
45+4' | ||||
1:1 | 45+9' | |||
(11.) CAT | 1:0 | CABC (13.) | ||
Sun
Sep 17, 2023
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
30.000 · Nazareno Arasa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
46' | 1:0 | |||
90+7' | ||||
(1.) CAT | 0:0 | IACC (8.) | ||
Sun
Sep 17, 2023
- 2:00 AM
|
||||
54.700 · Yael Falcón Pérez |
(6.) CDGCAT | 0:0 | CAB (5.) | ||
Sun
Sep 17, 2023
- 10:00 PM
|
||||
14.000 · Leandro Rey Hilfer |
(10.) CARP | 3:1 | ARSE (12.) | ||
Mon
Sep 18, 2023
- 12:30 AM
|
||||
Fernando Espinoza | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
29' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 58' | |||
75' | 3:1 | |||
Table Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colon | 4 | 3 | 9 | |
2 | Independiente | 4 | 2 | 9 | |
3 | CA Talleres | 4 | 2 | 7 | |
4 | Argentinos Jrs. | 4 | 1 | 7 | |
5 | River Plate | 4 | 3 | 6 | |
6 | Vélez Sarsfield | 4 | 1 | 6 | |
6 | Huracán | 4 | 1 | 6 | |
8 | Banfield | 4 | 1 | 6 | |
9 | Atl. Tucumán | 4 | 1 | 6 | |
10 | Instituto ACC | 4 | 0 | 5 | |
11 | Rosario Central | 4 | -2 | 4 | |
12 | Arsenal Sarandí | 4 | -3 | 3 | |
13 | Gimnasia | 4 | -5 | 3 | |
13 | Barracas C. | 4 | -5 | 3 |
Table Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Newell's | 4 | 3 | 8 | |
2 | Racing Club | 4 | 2 | 8 | |
3 | Sarmiento Junin | 4 | 2 | 7 | |
4 | Unión Santa Fe | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
5 | San Lorenzo | 4 | 1 | 6 | |
5 | Belgrano | 4 | 1 | 6 | |
5 | Godoy Cruz | 4 | 1 | 6 | |
8 | Defensa | 4 | 1 | 6 | |
9 | Central Córdoba | 4 | -1 | 6 | |
10 | Platense | 4 | -2 | 4 | |
11 | Tigre | 4 | -2 | 4 | |
12 | Boca Juniors | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
13 | Lanús | 4 | -3 | 1 | |
14 | Estudiantes LP | 4 | -4 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...