Bundesliga
Austria
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
SK Sturm Graz
Record-holding champions:
Rapid Vienna 32 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
13. Pos. 32.600 Points
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 332
- Foreigners: 134 Players 40.4%
- ø-Market value: €1.39m
- ø-Age: 25.0
Matchday 19 82/83
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) SK Aus | 2:0 | GAK (8.) | ||
Fri
Apr 8, 1983
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.500 · Adolf Mathias | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
50' | 2:0 | |||
(5.) SCE | 2:2 | Union (13.) | ||
Fri
Apr 8, 1983
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Franz Latzin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
0:2 | 47' | |||
59' | 1:2 | |||
82' | 2:2 | |||
(4.) Sturm | 1:0 | NSC (15.) | ||
Fri
Apr 8, 1983
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 · Alfred Wieser | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
(10.) VOEST | 2:0 | LASK (12.) | ||
Fri
Apr 8, 1983
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Franz Wöhrer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
15' | 2:0 | |||
(9.) A/W | 2:2 | SpG WW (3.) | ||
Sat
Apr 9, 1983
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Fritz Stanzel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
11' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 71' | |||
2:2 | 81' | |||
(7.) Casino | 3:0 | 1.SSC (16.) | ||
Sat
Apr 9, 1983
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 · Reinhard Ouschan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
67' | 1:0 | |||
75' | 2:0 | |||
90' | 3:0 | |||
(11.) WSC | 0:4 | Rapid (1.) | ||
Sat
Apr 9, 1983
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.500 · Heinz Fahnler | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 54' | |||
0:2 | 80' | |||
0:3 | 82' | |||
0:4 | 89' | |||
(2.) FAK | 5:1 | Vienna (14.) | ||
Sun
Apr 10, 1983
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Peter Mathuber | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
11' | 2:0 | |||
50' | 3:0 | |||
61' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 75' | |||
80' | 5:1 | |||
Table Bundesliga 82/83
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rapid Vienna | 19 | 40 | 32:6 | |
2 | Austria Vienna | 19 | 23 | 28:10 | |
3 | Sturm Graz | 19 | 14 | 24:14 | |
4 | Wattens-Wacker | 19 | 11 | 24:14 | |
5 | Eisenstadt | 19 | 4 | 23:15 | |
6 | A. Klagenfurt | 19 | 8 | 22:16 | |
7 | Casino Salzburg | 19 | 9 | 21:17 | |
8 | Admira/Wacker | 19 | -1 | 19:19 | |
9 | SK VOEST Linz | 19 | -5 | 19:19 | |
10 | Grazer AK | 19 | -6 | 19:19 | |
11 | Wiener SC | 19 | -15 | 16:22 | |
12 | LASK | 19 | -6 | 14:24 | |
13 | Union Wels | 19 | -15 | 12:26 | |
14 | First Vienna FC | 19 | -21 | 11:27 | |
15 | SC Neusiedl/See | 19 | -17 | 10:28 | |
16 | Simmering | 19 | -23 | 10:28 |