News
Transfers & rumours
Market values
Competitions
Forums
My TM
Live
Log in
LASK
1
1
1
5
2
Bundesliga
League level:
First Tier
Table position:
3
In league since:
7 years
€
25.90
m
Total market value
Squad size:
25
Average age:
25.9
Foreigners:
14
56.0 %
National team players:
4
Stadium:
Raiffeisen Arena
19.080 Seats
Current transfer record:
+€8.45m
+
LASK
LASK Amateure OÖ
AKA LASK OÖ U18
AKA LASK OÖ U16
LASK Linz II
LASK Linz JKU
AKA LASK OÖ U14
LASK Youth
AKA LASK OÖ U15
Cup history
Cup history
Season
Round achieved
Opponent
First leg
Second leg
Austrian amateur state championship
36/37
Semi-Finals
Innsbrucker AC
0:5
3:1
32/33
Final
Grazer AK
0:2
2:4
31/32
Winner
Grazer AK
1:1
2:1
30/31
Qualifying Round
Grazer AK
1:4
4:3
1929/30
Quarter-Finals
Grazer AK
2:1
1:3
UEFA Europa Conference League
21/22
Round of 16
Slavia Prague
1:4
4:3
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
19/20
Qualifying Round
Club Brugge
0:1
1:2
UEFA Europa League
23/24
Group Stage
Toulouse
,
Liverpool
,
Union SG
20/21
Group Stage
Tottenham
,
Ludogorets
,
Royal Antwerp
19/20
Round of 16
Man Utd
0:5
1:2
Europa League Qualifying
23/24
Qualifying Round
Zrinjski Mostar
2:1
1:1
20/21
Qualifying Round
Sporting CP
-:-
4:1
18/19
Third Round
Besiktas
0:1
2:1
European Champion Clubs' Cup
65/66
First Round
Górnik Zabrze
1:3
1:2
Mitropacup
72/73
Group Stage
Zbrojovka Brno
,
Celik Zenica
70/71
First Round
Skoda Plzen
1:1
0:4
67/68
First Round
Vardar
0:0
1:2
63/64
Quarter-Finals
Vasas SC
1:3
1:1
60/61
Group Stage
Kladno
,
Udinese
,
Wr. Neustadt
59/60
Group Stage
MTK Budapest
,
Vojvodina
,
Újpesti Dózsa
,
OFK Beograd
,
Ferencváros
,
FK Sarajevo
,
Udinese
,
Fiorentina
,
Bologna
,
Partizan
,
Austria Vienna
,
Tatabánya
,
Hajduk Split
,
Slo. Bratislava
,
Bohem. CKD Praha
,
Inter Bratislava
,
Wiener SC
,
Diósgyőr
,
Vasas SC
,
Spartak Trnava
,
Dukla Prague
,
Alessandria
,
Palermo
,
First Vienna FC
,
AS Roma
,
Wiener AC
,
Velez Mostar
,
Banik Ostrava
,
Simmering
UEFA-Cup (- 2009)
99/00
First Round
Steaua Bucharest
0:2
2:3
87/88
First Round
FC Utrecht
0:0
0:2
86/87
First Round
Widzew Lodz
1:1
0:1
85/86
Second Round
Inter
1:0
0:4
84/85
Second Round
Dundee United
1:2
1:5
80/81
First Round
Radnicki Nis
1:2
1:4
77/78
First Round
Újpesti Dózsa
3:2
0:7
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup (-1999)
63/64
First Round
Dinamo Zagreb
1:0
1:1
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
21/22
Qualifying Round
St. Johnstone
1:1
2:0
Tschammerpokal
40/41
Fourth Round
FC Wien
-:-
4:6
39/40
Third Round
Wacker Wien
-:-
1:4
ÖFB-Cup
23/24
Quarter-Finals
RB Salzburg
-:-
2:3
22/23
Semi-Finals
Sturm Graz
-:-
0:1
21/22
Quarter-Finals
RB Salzburg
-:-
1:3
20/21
Final
RB Salzburg
-:-
0:3
19/20
Semi-Finals
RB Salzburg
-:-
0:1
18/19
Semi-Finals
Rapid Vienna
-:-
4:5
on pens
17/18
Round of 16
SV Ried
-:-
1:4
16/17
Semi-Finals
Rapid Vienna
-:-
1:2
15/16
Quarter-Finals
Austria Vienna
-:-
0:1
14/15
Round of 16
SV Kapfenberg
-:-
3:5
13/14
Second Round
SKN St. Pölten
-:-
3:4
12/13
Quarter-Finals
SV Ried
-:-
1:2
AET
11/12
Round of 16
RB Salzburg
-:-
1:2
10/11
Round of 16
SV Ried
-:-
0:1
09/10
Quarter-Finals
Wiener Neustadt
-:-
1:2
AET
08/09
Second Round
FC Wels
-:-
3:5
on pens
06/07
Round of 16
RB Juniors
-:-
0:2
05/06
Round of 16
SV Kapfenberg
-:-
0:2
04/05
Quarter-Finals
FC Kärnten
-:-
2:3
03/04
Second Round
FC Lustenau
-:-
0:2
02/03
First Round
Blau Weiss Linz
-:-
1:3
01/02
Quarter-Finals
Austria Salzb.
-:-
1:3
00/01
Round of 16
FC Kärnten
-:-
0:2
99/00
Round of 16
Austria Vienna
-:-
0:1
98/99
Final
Sturm Graz
-:-
3:5
on pens
97/98
Semi-Finals
Sturm Graz
-:-
0:2
96/97
Semi-Finals
Sturm Graz
-:-
0:1
95/96
Round of 16
SV Flavia Solva
-:-
0:1
94/95
Round of 16
SV Spittal/Drau
-:-
7:8
on pens
93/94
First Round
USV Esternberg
-:-
3:5
92/93
Third Round
SV Flavia Solva
-:-
3:4
on pens
91/92
Second Round
SVG Bleiburg
-:-
3:4
on pens
90/91
Round of 16
LUV Graz
-:-
0:1
89/90
Third Round
SV Flavia Solva
-:-
0:3
88/89
Round of 16
Austria Vienna
-:-
0:1
87/88
Semi-Finals
FC Tirol
-:-
2:4
86/87
Third Round
SAK Klagenfurt
-:-
2:3
on pens
85/86
Quarter-Finals
A. Klagenfurt
-:-
0:2
84/85
Round of 16
Rapid Vienna
-:-
2:5
83/84
Third Round
A. Klagenfurt
-:-
0:3
82/83
Quarter-Finals
Rapid Vienna
-:-
0:2
81/82
Quarter-Finals
Austria Vienna
-:-
0:2
80/81
Quarter-Finals
Casino Salzburg
-:-
1:2
79/80
Second Round
Wattens-Wacker
-:-
3:6
on pens
78/79
First Round
Bärnbach
-:-
0:1
77/78
Quarter-Finals
Wattens-Wacker
-:-
0:2
76/77
Quarter-Finals
Wattens-Wacker
-:-
1:4
75/76
Round of 16
SV Rapid Lienz
-:-
0:1
74/75
Quarter-Finals
Sturm Graz
-:-
0:1
AET
73/74
Round of 16
Wattens-Wacker
-:-
1:2
72/73
Quarter-Finals
SK VOEST Linz
2:1
0:2
71/72
Second Round
SV Wienerberger
-:-
7:8
on pens
70/71
Round of 16
Austria Salzb.
-:-
1:3
69/70
Final
FC Wacker
-:-
0:1
68/69
First Round
WSG Tirol
-:-
1:2
67/68
Quarter-Finals
SW Bregenz
-:-
0:1
66/67
Final
Austria Vienna
2:1
0:1
AET
65/66
Quarter-Finals
Admira Energie
-:-
0:4
64/65
Winner
Wr. Neustadt
1:0
0:1
63/64
First Round
Wr. Neustadt
-:-
2:3
62/63
Final
Austria Vienna
-:-
0:1
61/62
Semi-Finals
Grazer AK
-:-
1:2
60/61
First Round
Rapid Vienna
-:-
1:4
59/60
Quarter-Finals
SVS Linz
-:-
4:5
58/59
Round of 16
First Vienna FC
-:-
0:1
46/47
Fourth Round
SCR Hochstädt
-:-
1:2
37/38
Fourth Round
Hakoah Wien
-:-
1:4
35/36
Round of 16
Austria Vienna
-:-
0:9
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup (-1971)
69/70
First Round
Sporting CP
0:4
2:2
ÖFB-Supercup
99/00
Final
Sturm Graz
-:-
5:6
on pens