#23 John Mountney
Dundalk FC
Premier Division League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 1, 2022 Contract expires: Nov 30, 2024
Premier Division League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 1, 2022 Contract expires: Nov 30, 2024
Dundalk FC
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 22, 1993 (31)
- Place of birth: Bohola, Mayo
- Citizenship: Ireland
- Height: 1,82 m
- Position: Right-Back
Stats of John Mountney
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 2017
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 2017: | 33 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 1.890' | ||
Premier Division | 16 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 830' | ||
Europa League | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 197' | ||
Champions League Qu. | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 325' | ||
League of Ireland Cup | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 273' | ||
FAI Cup | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 102' | ||
Leinster Senior Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' | ||
President's Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 73' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | 9/15/16 | A | AZ Alkmaar | 1:1 | RM | 77' | |||||||||||
Group D | 9/29/16 | H | M. Tel Aviv | 1:0 | RB | 15' | |||||||||||
Group D | 10/20/16 | H | Zenit S-Pb | 1:2 | 11' | ||||||||||||
Group D | 11/3/16 | A | Zenit S-Pb | 2:1 | RM | 45' | |||||||||||
Group D | 11/24/16 | H | AZ Alkmaar | 0:1 | CM | 48' | |||||||||||
Group D | 12/8/16 | A | M. Tel Aviv | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/13/16 | H | Hafnarfjördur | 1:1 | RM | 81' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 7/20/16 | A | Hafnarfjördur | 2:2 | RM | 45' | |||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 7/26/16 | A | BATE Borisov | 1:0 | RM | 45' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/2/16 | H | BATE Borisov | 3:0 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/17/16 | H | Legia Warszawa | 0:2 | RW | 64' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/23/16 | A | Legia Warszawa | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2/24/17 | H | (4.) | Shamrock Rovers (8.) | 2:1 | RM | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 3/4/17 | A | (1.) | Sligo Rovers (12.) | 0:4 | RM | 72' | ||||||||||
3 | 3/10/17 | H | (2.) | Limerick FC (6.) | 1:0 | RM | 24' | ||||||||||
4 | 3/13/17 | A | (3.) | Derry City (2.) | 3:1 | RM | 1 | 80' | |||||||||
5 | 3/18/17 | H | (3.) | St. Pat's (12.) | 3:0 | RM | 80' | ||||||||||
6 | 3/25/17 | A | (3.) | Cork City (1.) | 2:1 | RM | 69' | ||||||||||
7 | 3/31/17 | H | (2.) | Drogheda United (10.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 4/7/17 | A | (2.) | Finn Harps (9.) | 0:2 | RM | 4' | ||||||||||
9 | 4/14/17 | H | (2.) | Bray Wanderers (3.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 4/21/17 | H | (2.) | Bohemians (9.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 4/28/17 | A | (2.) | Galway United (11.) | 2:1 | RM | 19' | ||||||||||
12 | 5/5/17 | A | (3.) | Shamrock Rovers (6.) | 2:1 | RM | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 5/12/17 | H | (3.) | Sligo Rovers (9.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 5/19/17 | A | (2.) | Limerick FC (6.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 5/23/17 | H | (2.) | Derry City (4.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 5/26/17 | A | (2.) | St. Pat's (12.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 6/2/17 | H | (2.) | Cork City (1.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 6/16/17 | A | (2.) | Drogheda United (10.) | 0:6 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 6/23/17 | H | (2.) | Finn Harps (8.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 6/26/17 | H | (2.) | Galway United (11.) | 2:0 | RM | 18' | ||||||||||
20 | 6/30/17 | A | (2.) | Bray Wanderers (3.) | 0:3 | RM | 31' | ||||||||||
21 | 7/5/17 | A | (2.) | Bohemians (6.) | 0:1 | RM | 79' | ||||||||||
23 | 7/23/17 | H | (2.) | Shamrock Rovers (3.) | 0:1 | RM | 15' | ||||||||||
24 | 7/29/17 | A | (2.) | Sligo Rovers (10.) | 1:1 | CM | 62' | ||||||||||
25 | 8/4/17 | H | (2.) | Limerick FC (7.) | 3:0 | RM | 7' | ||||||||||
26 | 8/20/17 | A | (2.) | Derry City (3.) | 0:4 | RM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
27 | 9/1/17 | H | (2.) | St. Pat's (8.) | 6:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 9/22/17 | H | (2.) | Drogheda United (12.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 9/25/17 | A | (2.) | Cork City (1.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 10/7/17 | A | (2.) | Finn Harps (11.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 10/13/17 | H | (2.) | Bray Wanderers (5.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 10/20/17 | H | (2.) | Bohemians (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 10/27/17 | A | (2.) | Galway United (10.) | 3:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 21, Starting eleven: 9, Substituted in: 7, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 8/13/17 | H | Derry City | 4:0 | 2 | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 8/26/17 | A | Crumlin United | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 9/8/17 | H | Drogheda United | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 10/1/17 | H | Shamrock Rovers | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
semi-finals deciders | 10/10/17 | A | Shamrock Rovers | 2:4 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Final | 11/5/17 | H | Cork City | 1:2 on pens | 12' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 4/17/17 | H | UCD | 2:1 on pens | 120' | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 5/1/17 | H | Waterford FC | 3:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 8/7/17 | A | Galway United | 0:3 | 63' | ||||||||||||
Final | 9/16/17 | A | Shamrock Rovers | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | 2/9/17 | A | St. Pat's CYFC | 2:4 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 5/15/17 | H | Thomastown Utd | 6:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 9/19/17 | A | UCD | 6:7 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Final | 10/4/17 | H | Shelbourne | 2:4 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |