Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 11 00/01
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) Zizkov | 1:2 | Slavia (6.) | ||
Fri
Oct 20, 2000
|
||||
2.739 · Jaromir Hlavac | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
23' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 37' | |||
(1.) Sparta | 4:1 | FCSL (2.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2000
|
||||
6.635 · Pavlin Jirku | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
21' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 43' | |||
87' | 3:1 | |||
90' | 4:1 | |||
(10.) Banik | 1:1 | Blsany (11.) | ||
Sun
Oct 22, 2000
|
||||
2.854 · Lubos Helebrant | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 32' | |||
51' | 1:1 | |||
(14.) FC Sta | 0:0 | FK Drn (12.) | ||
Sun
Oct 22, 2000
|
||||
11.300 · Lubomir Pucek |
(5.) FKT | 3:0 | CU Boh (7.) | ||
Sun
Oct 22, 2000
|
||||
9.235 · Miroslav Liba | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
80' | 3:0 | |||
(13.) FK Jab | 1:1 | CBU (16.) | ||
Sun
Oct 22, 2000
|
||||
3.430 · Josef Krula | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 72' | |||
(4.) Sigma | 4:0 | Plzen (15.) | ||
Sun
Oct 22, 2000
|
||||
5.992 · Milan Sedivy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
19' | 2:0 | |||
51' | 3:0 | |||
55' | 4:0 | |||
(9.) FC Mar | 4:1 | 1. FC (3.) | ||
Sun
Oct 22, 2000
|
||||
6.130 · Jaroslav Bejlek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
43' | 2:0 | |||
51' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 64' | |||
89' | 4:1 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 00/01
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 11 | 21 | 27 | |
2 | Slovan Liberec | 11 | 11 | 23 | |
3 | Sigma Olomouc | 11 | 10 | 21 | |
4 | Teplice | 11 | 7 | 21 | |
5 | Synot | 11 | 7 | 19 | |
6 | Slavia Prague | 11 | 1 | 18 | |
7 | Marila Pribram | 11 | 3 | 17 | |
8 | Bohemians Praha | 11 | 3 | 15 | |
9 | Viktoria Zizkov | 11 | -4 | 14 | |
10 | Banik Ostrava | 11 | -7 | 11 | |
11 | Chmel Blsany | 11 | -3 | 10 | |
12 | FK Drnovice | 11 | -7 | 10 | |
13 | FK Jablonec | 11 | -9 | 10 | |
14 | FC Brno | 11 | -6 | 8 | |
15 | Ceske Budejovice | 11 | -10 | 8 | |
16 | Viktoria Plzen | 11 | -17 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...