Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
10. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 25 99/00
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) Hradec | 0:2 | Sparta (2.) | ||
Fri
Apr 14, 2000
|
||||
5.121 · Patrik Filipek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
0:2 | 41' | |||
(3.) FC Pet | 2:1 | FC Duk (12.) | ||
Sun
Apr 16, 2000
|
||||
4.923 · Michal Benes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
58' | 1:1 | |||
60' | 2:1 | |||
(8.) FCSL | 2:0 | FKT (5.) | ||
Sun
Apr 16, 2000
|
||||
4.176 · Miroslav Liba | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
84' | 2:0 | |||
(13.) Sigma | 2:0 | Zizkov (9.) | ||
Sun
Apr 16, 2000
|
||||
5.851 · Drahoslav Handlir | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
72' | 2:0 | |||
(11.) Banik | 1:1 | CBU (10.) | ||
Sun
Apr 16, 2000
|
||||
3.583 · Jaromir Hlavac | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 65' | |||
73' | ||||
(1.) Slavia | 3:1 | Opava (14.) | ||
Sun
Apr 16, 2000
|
||||
7.248 · Jaroslav Jara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
56' | 2:0 | |||
58' | ||||
2:1 | 73' | |||
78' | 3:1 | |||
(4.) CU Boh | 0:0 | FC Bob (6.) | ||
Sun
Apr 16, 2000
|
||||
3.822 · Jaroslav Bejlek |
(7.) Blsany | 1:2 | FK Jab (16.) | ||
Sun
Apr 16, 2000
|
||||
2.913 · Marcel Habl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
61' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 65' | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 99/00
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavia Prague | 25 | 32 | 64 | |
2 | Sparta Prague | 25 | 45 | 63 | |
3 | Drnovice | 25 | 12 | 46 | |
4 | Bohemians Praha | 25 | 0 | 35 | |
5 | Boby Brno | 25 | -2 | 33 | |
6 | Slovan Liberec | 25 | 0 | 32 | |
7 | Teplice | 25 | -2 | 32 | |
8 | Chmel Blsany | 25 | -15 | 31 | |
9 | Sigma Olomouc | 25 | -4 | 29 | |
10 | Ceske Budejovice | 25 | -10 | 28 | |
11 | Viktoria Zizkov | 25 | -7 | 28 | |
12 | Banik Ostrava | 25 | -4 | 28 | |
13 | Dukla Pribram | 25 | -10 | 27 | |
14 | SFC Opava | 25 | -5 | 24 | |
15 | FK Jablonec | 25 | -17 | 23 | |
16 | Hradec Kralove | 25 | -13 | 20 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...