Fortuna 1 Liga
Poland
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 545
- Foreigners: 127 Players 23.3%
- ø-Market value: €155k
- ø-Age: 25.1
Matchday 33 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) Lubin | 3:0 | Kmita (18.) | ||
Sat
May 30, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
L W W | Form | L L L | ||
Sporting record from 2 matches | ||||
(17.) Odra | 0:3 | Leczna (7.) | ||
Sat
May 30, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
L D L | Form | D W D | ||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 11 matches | ||||
(8.) Plock | 1:2 | Widzew (1.) | ||
Sat
May 30, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Leszek Gawron | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 29' | |||
1:2 | 56' | |||
(14.) Lublin | 0:2 | Dolcan (9.) | ||
Sat
May 30, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Jacek Zygmunt | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 41' | |||
0:2 | 88' | |||
(6.) Znicz | 1:0 | StalWo (11.) | ||
Sat
May 30, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Dariusz Giejsztorewicz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
75' | ||||
84' | 1:0 | |||
(10.) Warta | 1:2 | Stilon (15.) | ||
Sat
May 30, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
400 · Jaroslaw Chmiel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 29' | |||
1:2 | 68' | |||
(12.) GKS Ka | 1:0 | POD (3.) | ||
Sat
May 30, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Pawel Pskit | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) Tur Tu | 0:3 | GKS Ja (13.) | ||
Sat
May 30, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Cezary Smolenski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
0:2 | 18' | |||
0:3 | 90' | |||
(4.) Korona | 2:1 | Flota (5.) | ||
Sat
May 30, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
7.240 · Tomasz Musial | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
77' | ||||
78' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 90+1' | |||
Table Fortuna 1 Liga 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Widzew Lodz | 33 | 29 | 69 | |
2 | Zaglebie Lubin | 33 | 34 | 66 | |
3 | Podbeskidzie | 33 | 31 | 58 | |
4 | Korona Kielce | 33 | 13 | 58 | |
5 | Znicz Pruszkow | 33 | 13 | 54 | |
6 | Gornik Leczna | 33 | 11 | 54 | |
7 | F. Swinoujscie | 33 | 7 | 53 | |
8 | Dolcan Zabki | 33 | 5 | 49 | |
9 | Wisla Plock | 33 | 2 | 46 | |
10 | Warta Poznan | 33 | 1 | 46 | |
11 | Stalowa Wola | 33 | -1 | 42 | |
12 | GKS Katowice | 33 | -6 | 41 | |
13 | GKS Jastrzebie | 33 | -10 | 41 | |
14 | Stilon | 33 | -20 | 33 | |
15 | Motor Lublin | 33 | -10 | 32 | |
16 | Tur Turek | 33 | -30 | 27 | |
17 | Odra Opole | 33 | -26 | 25 | |
18 | Kmita Zabierzów | 33 | -43 | 21 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...