FC Ueberstorf
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 2
League level:
Fifth Tier
Table position:
11
In league since:
1 year
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 24.2
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Sportanlage Ueberstorf 800 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 2 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1.45 | 16:15 | 328 |
Away record | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.83 | 12:21 | 148 |
Overall balance | 23 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 1.13 | 28:36 | 234 |
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 3:30 PM | H | (11.) | FC Concordia LS (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
2 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | SC Schöftland (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 3:30 PM | H | (6.) | FC Tavannes (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
4 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (4.) | FC Erguël (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 3:30 PM | H | (4.) | FC Pratteln (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 450 | 0:2 | |
6 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 3:30 PM | H | (7.) | SC Binningen (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 400 | 0:1 | |
7 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 8:15 PM | A | (9.) | Ajoie-Monterri (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:4 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 3:30 PM | H | (6.) | FC Muri-G. (1.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 920 | 2:0 | |
9 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | SC Dornach (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 200 | 4:0 | |
10 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 3:30 PM | H | (7.) | BSC Old Boys (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 650 | 1:2 | |
11 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (8.) | FC Prishtina BE (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 650 | 2:0 | |
12 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 3:30 PM | H | (8.) | FC Besa Biel (4.) | 4-4-1-1 | 450 | 0:3 | |
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Bubendorf (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 100 | 0:3 | |
14 | Wed Nov 22, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Liestal (11.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 150 | 4:0 | |
15 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (6.) | FC Bosporus (7.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 150 | 2:2 | |
16 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | FC Concordia LS (11.) | 3-4-1-2 | 100 | 3:0 | |
17 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (8.) | SC Schöftland (15.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 200 | 1:2 | |
18 | Thu Mar 28, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (8.) | FC Tavannes (13.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 300 | 2:1 | |
19 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (9.) | FC Erguël (15.) | 4-4-1-1 | 260 | 1:1 | |
20 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | FC Pratteln (13.) | 4-4-1-1 | 200 | 3:0 | |
21 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | SC Binningen (8.) | 3-4-1-2 | 80 | 1:0 | |
22 | Tue Apr 23, 2024 | 8:30 PM | H | (13.) | Ajoie-Monterri (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 130 | 3:2 | |
23 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | FC Muri-G. (3.) | 1:1 | |||
24 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (11.) | SC Dornach (3.) | -:- | |||
25 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | BSC Old Boys (5.) | -:- | |||
26 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (11.) | FC Prishtina BE (1.) | -:- | |||
27 | Fri May 24, 2024 | 8:15 PM | A | (11.) | FC Besa Biel (2.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (11.) | FC Bubendorf (16.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | FC Liestal (10.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Jun 15, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (11.) | FC Bosporus (6.) | -:- |
Table section 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 2 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | SC Binningen | 23 | -1 | 32 | |
9 | Ajoie-Monterri | 23 | -3 | 30 | |
10 | FC Liestal | 23 | 1 | 29 | |
11 | FC Ueberstorf | 23 | -8 | 26 | |
12 | FC Pratteln | 23 | -13 | 25 | |
13 | FC Tavannes | 22 | -13 | 23 | |
14 | SC Schöftland | 23 | -16 | 22 |