FC Brunnen
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 22.8
- Foreigners: 7 31.8 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Schoeller-Meyer Fussballplatz 1.150 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 3 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1.09 | 10:13 | 28 |
Away record | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 22:10 | 12 |
Overall balance | 21 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 1.52 | 32:23 | 20 |
Swiss Cup qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | FC Sursee | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 AET | |||
Second Round | Tue Nov 7, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | Perlen-Buchr. | 4-2-3-1 | 7:6 on pens |
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 3
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | SC Emmen (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
2 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Perlen-Buchr. (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3:3 | ||
3 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | FC Unterstrass (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
4 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | SC Goldau (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
5 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Gambarogno (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 190 | 1:0 | |
6 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (6.) | FC Sursee (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
7 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (4.) | SC Buochs (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
8 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Cham II (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
9 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | FC Ascona (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:0 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Zug 94 (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
11 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Red Star ZH (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 120 | 1:2 | |
12 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Kickers Luzern (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | SC Zofingen (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
14 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Collina d'Oro (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:1 | ||
15 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (4.) | FC Locarno (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
16 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | SC Emmen (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:6 | ||
17 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Perlen-Buchr. (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 120 | 0:1 | |
18 | Thu Mar 28, 2024 | 8:15 PM | A | (4.) | FC Unterstrass (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:1 | ||
19 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | SC Goldau (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:2 | ||
20 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Gambarogno (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
21 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Sursee (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
22 | Tue May 21, 2024 | 8:15 PM | A | (3.) | SC Buochs (9.) | ppd. | |||
23 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | (5.) | Cham II (8.) | -:- | |||
24 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Ascona (13.) | -:- | |||
25 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Zug 94 (3.) | -:- | |||
26 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Red Star ZH (6.) | -:- | |||
27 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 5:15 PM | A | (5.) | Kickers Luzern (15.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Collina d'Oro (1.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Jun 15, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Locarno (2.) | -:- |
Table section 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 3 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | FC Locarno | 20 | 14 | 36 | |
3 | Zug 94 | 20 | 16 | 33 | |
4 | FC Sursee | 21 | 2 | 33 | |
5 | FC Brunnen | 21 | 9 | 31 | |
6 | Red Star ZH | 21 | 10 | 30 | |
7 | FC Gambarogno | 22 | 5 | 30 | |
8 | Cham II | 22 | -14 | 27 |