#15 Danel Sinani
FC St. Pauli
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 5, 1997 (27)
- Place of birth: Belgrad
- Citizenship: Luxembourg
- Height: 1,85 m
- Position: Right Winger
- Current international: Luxembourg
- Caps/Goals: 62 / 12
Stats of Danel Sinani
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 18/19
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 18/19: | 43 | 11 | 10 | 3 | - | - | 3.198' | ||
BGL Ligue | 25 | 7 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 1.926' | ||
Europa League | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 477' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 382' | ||
Coupe de Luxembourg | 4 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 247' | ||
Champions League Qu. | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 166' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group F | 9/20/18 | H | AC Milan | 0:1 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group F | 10/4/18 | A | Real Betis | 3:0 | RW | 82' | |||||||||||
Group F | 10/25/18 | H | Olympiacos | 0:2 | LW | 39' | |||||||||||
Group F | 11/8/18 | A | Olympiacos | 5:1 | SS | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group F | 11/29/18 | A | AC Milan | 5:2 | AM | 87' | |||||||||||
Group F | 12/13/18 | H | Real Betis | 0:0 | AM | 89' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/26/18 | H | FC Drita | 2:1 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/2/18 | A | FC Drita | 1:1 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/9/18 | A | Legia Warszawa | 1:2 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/16/18 | H | Legia Warszawa | 2:2 | 1' | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/23/18 | H | CFR Cluj | 2:0 | 1 | 25' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/30/18 | A | CFR Cluj | 2:3 | AM | 2 | 87' | ||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | 3/22/19 | H | (19.) | Lithuania (36.) | 2:1 | 86' | 23' | ||||||||||
Group B | 3/25/19 | H | (26.) | Ukraine (16.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group B | 6/7/19 | A | (23.) | Lithuania (45.) | 1:1 | 10' | |||||||||||
Group B | 6/10/19 | A | (32.) | Ukraine (6.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group B | 9/10/19 | H | (32.) | Serbia (6.) | 1:3 | AM | 62' | ||||||||||
Group B | 10/11/19 | A | Portugal | 3:0 | 45' | ||||||||||||
Group B | 11/14/19 | A | Serbia | 3:2 | 11' | ||||||||||||
Group B | 11/17/19 | H | Portugal | 0:2 | 16' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 5, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 6/2/19 | H | Madagascar | 3:3 | AM | 84' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/10/18 | H | Vidi FC | 1:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/17/18 | A | Vidi FC | 2:1 | RM | 42' | 76' | ||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 2 | 9/8/18 | H | Moldova | 4:0 | RW | 1 | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
Group 2 | 9/11/18 | A | San Marino | 0:3 | RW | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 2 | 10/12/18 | A | Belarus | 1:0 | RW | 81' | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 2 | 10/15/18 | H | San Marino | 3:0 | AM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 2 | 11/15/18 | H | Belarus | 0:2 | LW | 90' | |||||||||||
Group 2 | 11/18/18 | A | Moldova | 1:1 | 1 | 31' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/6/18 | A | (2.) | Hamm Benfica (12.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 8/13/18 | H | (7.) | Differdange 03 (2.) | 0:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/26/18 | H | (8.) | US Mondorf (6.) | 1:4 | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/16/18 | A | (6.) | FC UNA Strassen (9.) | 0:2 | LW | 1 | 74' | |||||||||
3 | 9/26/18 | A | (5.) | CS Fola Esch (13.) | 1:2 | AM | 79' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/30/18 | H | (4.) | Titus Petange (6.) | 6:1 | AM | 1 | 76' | |||||||||
8 | 10/7/18 | A | (4.) | RFCU Luxembourg (2.) | 1:1 | LW | 77' | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 10/20/18 | H | (4.) | Pr. Niederkorn (7.) | 4:1 | LW | 1 | 80' | |||||||||
5 | 10/31/18 | H | (11.) | Jeunesse Esch (1.) | 1:3 | SS | 80' | ||||||||||
10 | 11/4/18 | A | (3.) | US Rumelange (14.) | 2:9 | RW | 1 | 2 | 74' | ||||||||
11 | 11/11/18 | H | (2.) | E. Ettelbrück (8.) | 4:2 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 11/25/18 | A | (3.) | Vict. Rosport (11.) | 2:2 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 12/2/18 | H | (3.) | US Hostert (12.) | 4:1 | 71' | |||||||||||
14 | 2/24/19 | A | (3.) | Differdange 03 (6.) | 0:4 | 2 | 84' | ||||||||||
15 | 3/3/19 | H | (2.) | CS Fola Esch (1.) | 1:1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 3/10/19 | A | (1.) | US Mondorf (10.) | 1:2 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 3/15/19 | A | (1.) | Jeunesse Esch (4.) | 0:3 | SS | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
18 | 3/30/19 | H | (1.) | FC UNA Strassen (7.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
19 | 4/7/19 | A | (1.) | Titus Petange (8.) | 1:3 | 2 | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 4/14/19 | H | (1.) | RFCU Luxembourg (7.) | 2:0 | 42' | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 4/20/19 | A | (1.) | Pr. Niederkorn (5.) | 0:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
22 | 4/28/19 | H | (1.) | US Rumelange (14.) | 2:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
23 | 5/1/19 | A | (1.) | E. Ettelbrück (11.) | 0:2 | 11' | |||||||||||
24 | 5/5/19 | H | (1.) | Vict. Rosport (10.) | 2:0 | 11' | |||||||||||
25 | 5/12/19 | A | (1.) | US Hostert (12.) | 3:4 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 5/19/19 | H | (1.) | Hamm Benfica (13.) | 5:3 | 72' | |||||||||||
Squad: 26, Starting eleven: 22, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/23/18 | A | Kehlen | 1:7 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 10/28/18 | A | Sandweiler | 0:6 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/9/18 | H | CS Fola Esch | 2:1 | SS | 89' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/3/19 | H | US Mondorf | 3:2 AET | RM | 120' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/24/19 | H | Pr. Niederkorn | 3:1 | 1 | 18' | |||||||||||
Final | 5/26/19 | H | E. Ettelbrück | 5:0 | 20' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 7/28/18 | H | RFCU Luxembourg | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Attacking Midfield | 11 | 3 | 1 |
Left Winger | 6 | 1 | 1 |
Second Striker | 4 | 2 | - |
Right Winger | 2 | 1 | 2 |
Right Midfield | 2 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Luxembourg | |||||
10 | Sep 3, 2017 | 62 | 12 | ||
Luxembourg U21 | |||||
- | Sep 4, 2015 | 12 | 2 | ||
Luxembourg U19 | |||||
- | Nov 11, 2015 | 3 | - | ||
Luxembourg U17 | |||||
- | Apr 7, 2015 | 3 | 2 | ||
Luxembourg U15 | |||||
- | May 2, 2012 | 1 | - |