#31 Dan-Angelo Botan
www.fc-sheriff.com
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 19, 2005 (19)
- Citizenship: Moldova
- Height: 1,67 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Former International: Moldova U19
- Caps/Goals: 5 / 3
Stats of Dan-Angelo Botan
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 386' | ||
UEFA Youth League | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 270' | ||
Super Liga | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 82' | ||
Europa League | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 5' | ||
Moldovan Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 29' | ||
Champions League Qu. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group G | 9/21/23 | H | AS Roma | 1:2 | CF | 1' | |||||||||||
Group G | 10/5/23 | A | Slavia Prague | 6:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group G | 10/26/23 | H | Servette FC | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group G | 11/9/23 | A | Servette FC | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group G | 11/30/23 | H | Slavia Prague | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group G | 12/14/23 | A | AS Roma | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | H | BATE Borisov | 5:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | A | BATE Borisov | 2:2 | RW | 5' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | A | KÍ Klaksvík | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | H | KÍ Klaksvík | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | 3/20/24 | A | Macedonia U19 | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | 3/23/24 | A | Türkiye U18 | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | 3/26/24 | H | Estonia U19 | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
50 | 6/4/24 | A | Türkiye U19 | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/12/23 | A | FCV Farul | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/18/23 | H | FCV Farul | 3:0 AET | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 7/26/23 | H | Maccabi Haifa | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/2/23 | A | Maccabi Haifa | 4:1 AET | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 10/4/23 | A | Turan YL | 0:1 | LW | 90 + 6' | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 10/25/23 | H | Turan YL | 5:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 11/8/23 | H | Partizan YL | 2:0 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 11/28/23 | A | Partizan YL | 5:2 | RW | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/6/23 | A | (3.) | Petrocub (6.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 8/13/23 | A | (1.) | Spartanii (8.) | 0:2 | 13' | |||||||||||
3 | 8/20/23 | H | (1.) | Dacia Buiucani (8.) | 5:0 | 37' | |||||||||||
4 | 8/27/23 | A | (2.) | Milsami (1.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 9/16/23 | H | (2.) | Floresti (6.) | 5:1 | LW | 80' | 32' | |||||||||
6 | 9/24/23 | A | (2.) | Zimbru Chisinau (3.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/30/23 | H | (2.) | Balti (5.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/8/23 | H | (2.) | Petrocub (3.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/21/23 | H | (1.) | Spartanii (8.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 10/29/23 | A | (1.) | Dacia Buiucani (7.) | 0:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 11/5/23 | H | (1.) | Milsami (3.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 11/12/23 | A | (1.) | Floresti (6.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/25/23 | H | (1.) | Zimbru Chisinau (3.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 12/3/23 | A | (1.) | Balti (5.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | 11/1/23 | H | Ungheni | 5:0 | 29' | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 3/3/24 | H | Victoria | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 4/3/24 | A | Victoria | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/24/24 | A | Zimbru Chisinau | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/1/24 | H | Zimbru Chisinau | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/9/24 | H | (2.) | Dacia Buiucani (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 3/16/24 | H | (4.) | Petrocub (1.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 3/31/24 | A | (3.) | Milsami (5.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 4/7/24 | H | (3.) | Zimbru Chisinau (2.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 4/13/24 | H | (2.) | Balti (5.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 4/21/24 | H | (2.) | Dacia Buiucani (6.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 4/28/24 | A | (3.) | Petrocub (1.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 5/4/24 | H | (2.) | Milsami (4.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 5/11/24 | A | (3.) | Zimbru Chisinau (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 5/18/24 | H | (2.) | Balti (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Right Winger | 2 | - | 1 |
Centre-Forward | 2 | 1 | - |
Left Winger | 2 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Moldova U21 | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
Moldova U19 | |||||
10 | Jun 16, 2023 | 5 | 3 | ||
Moldova U18 | |||||
11 | - | - | - | ||
Moldova U17 | |||||
20 | Jan 31, 2021 | 6 | 1 | ||
Moldova U15 | |||||
- | Oct 1, 2019 | 2 | - |