Cymru South
Wales
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 368
- Foreigners: 32 Players 8.7%
- ø-Market value: €0k
- ø-Age: 26.1
Matchday 10 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) Llanel | 9:0 | Aberti (14.) | ||
Fri
Oct 20, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
204 · Tegid Richards | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
43' | 2:0 | |||
45+2' | 3:0 | |||
45+7' | 4:0 | |||
54' | 5:0 | |||
66' | 6:0 | |||
71' | 7:0 | |||
84' | 8:0 | |||
90+1' | 9:0 | |||
(12.) Trefel | 1:1 | TafWel (13.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
91 · Ben Schofield | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 27' | |||
(6.) Cwmbra | 3:2 | Caerau (9.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
85 · Cieran Lebreton | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
28' | ||||
1:1 | 30' | |||
36' | 2:1 | |||
60' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 77' | |||
(15.) Llantw | 0:0 | Ammanf (4.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
106 · Dale Randall |
(7.) Baglan | 0:1 | Afan L (2.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
233 · Jack Stuckey | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 90' | |||
(11.) Pontar | 2:4 | BFL (1.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
122 · Jordan Harman | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
28' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 31' | |||
45+3' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 51' | |||
2:4 | 77' | |||
(5.) Carmar | 2:0 | C&C (8.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
245 · Alex McInch | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
13' | 2:0 | |||
(10.) Goytre | 3:2 | ATFC (16.) | ||
Fri
Nov 10, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
Joshua Howells | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 36' | |||
0:2 | 45+1' | |||
50' | 1:2 | |||
61' | ||||
61' | ||||
72' | 2:2 | |||
90+7' | 3:2 | |||
Table Cymru South 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Briton Ferry | 10 | 19 | 24 | |
2 | Afan Lido | 10 | 12 | 23 | |
3 | Llanelli AFC | 10 | 20 | 22 | |
4 | Ammanford | 10 | 6 | 20 | |
5 | Carmarthen | 10 | 10 | 19 | |
6 | Cwmbran Celtic | 10 | 5 | 18 | |
7 | Baglan Dragons | 10 | 3 | 15 | |
8 | Goytre United | 10 | -5 | 15 | |
9 | Cambrian & C. | 10 | 2 | 14 | |
10 | Caerau Ely | 10 | 3 | 12 | |
11 | Pontardawe | 10 | -2 | 11 | |
12 | Trefelin BGC | 10 | -13 | 11 | |
13 | Taffs Well | 10 | -6 | 8 | |
14 | Llantwit Major | 10 | -14 | 5 | |
15 | Abertillery | 10 | -22 | 5 | |
16 | Abergavenny | 10 | -18 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...