#24 Boy Waterman
PSV Eindhoven
Eredivisie League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Eredivisie League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
imago images
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 24, 1984 (40)
- Place of birth: Lelystad
- Citizenship: Netherlands
- Height: 1,88 m
- Position: Goalkeeper
- Former International: Netherlands U21
- Caps/Goals: 14 / 0
Stats of Boy Waterman
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 5' | ||
Eredivisie | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 5' | ||
Champions League | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Champions League Qu. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
TOTO KNVB Beker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Johan Cruijff Schaal | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | 9/20/23 | A | Arsenal | 4:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group B | 10/3/23 | H | Sevilla FC | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group B | 10/24/23 | A | Lens | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group B | 11/8/23 | H | Lens | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group B | 11/29/23 | A | Sevilla FC | 2:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group B | 12/12/23 | H | Arsenal | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 2/20/24 | H | Bor. Dortmund | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/13/24 | A | Bor. Dortmund | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 8, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/8/23 | H | Sturm Graz | 4:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/15/23 | A | Sturm Graz | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/22/23 | A | Rangers | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/30/23 | H | Rangers | 5:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/12/23 | H | (5.) | FC Utrecht (14.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 8/19/23 | A | (4.) | Vitesse (18.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 9/2/23 | A | (1.) | RKC Waalwijk (17.) | 0:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 9/16/23 | H | (1.) | NEC Nijmegen (13.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 9/23/23 | A | (1.) | Almere City (17.) | 0:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 9/27/23 | H | (1.) | Go Ahead Eagles (13.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 9/30/23 | H | (1.) | FC Volendam (17.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 10/8/23 | A | (1.) | Sparta R. (8.) | 0:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 10/21/23 | H | (1.) | Fortuna Sittard (13.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 10/29/23 | H | (1.) | Ajax (10.) | 5:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 11/4/23 | A | (1.) | Heracles Almelo (12.) | 0:6 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 11/12/23 | H | (1.) | PEC Zwolle (10.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 11/25/23 | A | (1.) | Twente FC (4.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 12/3/23 | A | (1.) | Feyenoord (2.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 12/7/23 | H | (1.) | Heerenveen (8.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 12/17/23 | A | (1.) | AZ Alkmaar (4.) | 0:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 1/13/24 | H | (1.) | Excelsior (15.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 1/21/24 | A | (1.) | FC Utrecht (14.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
19 | 1/27/24 | H | (1.) | Almere City (14.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 2/3/24 | A | (1.) | Ajax (5.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 2/11/24 | A | (1.) | FC Volendam (17.) | 1:5 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 2/16/24 | H | (1.) | Heracles Almelo (14.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 2/24/24 | A | (1.) | PEC Zwolle (11.) | 1:7 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 3/3/24 | H | (1.) | Feyenoord (2.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 3/8/24 | A | (1.) | Go Ahead Eagles (7.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 3/17/24 | H | (1.) | Twente FC (3.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 3/30/24 | A | (1.) | NEC Nijmegen (6.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
28 | 4/2/24 | A | (1.) | Excelsior (16.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 4/6/24 | H | (1.) | AZ Alkmaar (4.) | 5:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 4/13/24 | H | (1.) | Vitesse (18.) | 6:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
31 | 4/25/24 | A | (1.) | Heerenveen (10.) | 0:8 | on the bench | |||||||||||
32 | 5/5/24 | H | (1.) | Sparta R. (9.) | 4:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
33 | 5/12/24 | A | (1.) | Fortuna Sittard (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/19/24 | H | (1.) | RKC Waalwijk (15.) | 3:1 | 5' | |||||||||||
Squad: 33, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 32, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 1/17/24 | H | Twente FC | 3:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 1/24/24 | A | Feyenoord | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Netherlands U21 | |||||
- | May 23, 2002 | 14 | - | ||
Netherlands U19 | |||||
- | - | 6 | - | ||
Netherlands U15 | |||||
- | Apr 13, 1999 | 1 | - |