BGL Ligue
Luxembourg
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Differdange 03
Record-holding champions:
Jeunesse Esch 28 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
43. Pos. 8.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 281 Players 59.3%
- ø-Market value: €56k
- ø-Age: 25.6
Matchday 10 19/20
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) Progrè | 0:0 | Strass (5.) | ||
Sat
Oct 26, 2019
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
543 · Antonio Sgura | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) Hoster | 2:3 | Rodang (14.) | ||
Sun
Oct 27, 2019
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
247 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
36' | 1:1 | |||
57' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 90+1' | |||
2:3 | 90+4' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) Rospor | 0:4 | Fola (3.) | ||
Sun
Oct 27, 2019
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
255 · Laurent Kopriwa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
0:2 | 44' | |||
0:3 | 51' | |||
0:4 | 65' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) F91 | 3:1 | Mondor (7.) | ||
Sun
Oct 27, 2019
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
322 · Admir Civovic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
38' | 2:0 | |||
66' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 82' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) RFCUL | 3:2 | FCD 03 (4.) | ||
Sun
Oct 27, 2019
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
250 · Laurent Wilmes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
27' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 44' | |||
2:2 | 64' | |||
90+2' | 3:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Esch | 1:1 | Ett. (11.) | ||
Sun
Oct 27, 2019
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
936 · Alain Durieux | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
90+1' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) UTP | 2:0 | FCBBM (13.) | ||
Sun
Oct 27, 2019
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
314 · Jasmin Sabotic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
24' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table BGL Ligue 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Titus Petange | 10 | 10 | 25 | |
2 | CS Fola Esch | 10 | 14 | 22 | |
3 | Pr. Niederkorn | 10 | 14 | 21 | |
4 | Differdange 03 | 10 | 2 | 17 | |
5 | FC UNA Strassen | 10 | 2 | 15 | |
6 | Jeunesse Esch | 10 | -3 | 15 | |
7 | RFCU Luxembourg | 10 | 6 | 14 | |
8 | F91 Dudelange | 10 | 7 | 13 | |
9 | US Mondorf | 10 | -2 | 12 | |
10 | US Hostert | 10 | -7 | 12 | |
11 | E. Ettelbrück | 10 | -6 | 8 | |
12 | FC Rodange 91 | 10 | -12 | 8 | |
13 | Muhlenbach | 10 | -12 | 7 | |
14 | Vict. Rosport | 10 | -13 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...