BGL Ligue
Luxembourg
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Differdange 03
Record-holding champions:
Jeunesse Esch 28 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
43. Pos. 8.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 282 Players 59.5%
- ø-Market value: €56k
- ø-Age: 25.7
Matchday 4 15/16
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) Ett. | 0:4 | Hamm (7.) | ||
Sat
Aug 22, 2015
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
302 · Alain Durieux | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
0:2 | 45+2' | |||
0:3 | 74' | |||
75' | ||||
0:4 | 80' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) RFCUL | 2:1 | Mondor (11.) | ||
Sun
Aug 23, 2015
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
256 · Christophe Pires Martins | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
21' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 30' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) F91 | 1:0 | Esch (3.) | ||
Sun
Aug 23, 2015
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
935 · Frank Bourgnon | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) FCD 03 | 5:0 | Wiltz (12.) | ||
Sun
Aug 23, 2015
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
430 · Laurent Kopriwa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
30' | 2:0 | |||
45' | 3:0 | |||
60' | 4:0 | |||
74' | 5:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) Fola | 2:0 | Rospor (13.) | ||
Sun
Aug 23, 2015
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
183 · Laurent Wilmes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
69' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) CSG | 0:0 | Progrè (6.) | ||
Sun
Aug 23, 2015
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
285 · Antoine Monteiro | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) USR | 1:2 | Strass (4.) | ||
Sun
Aug 23, 2015
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
358 · Marco Tropeano | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 64' | |||
0:2 | 90+1' | |||
90+4' | 1:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table BGL Ligue 15/16
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CS Fola Esch | 4 | 8 | 12 | |
2 | F91 Dudelange | 4 | 13 | 10 | |
3 | FC UNA Strassen | 4 | 8 | 10 | |
4 | Hamm Benfica | 4 | 8 | 9 | |
5 | Pr. Niederkorn | 4 | 3 | 8 | |
6 | Jeunesse Esch | 4 | 7 | 7 | |
7 | US Rumelange | 4 | 3 | 7 | |
8 | Differdange 03 | 4 | 2 | 5 | |
9 | RFCU Luxembourg | 4 | -3 | 4 | |
10 | E. Ettelbrück | 4 | -13 | 3 | |
11 | US Mondorf | 4 | -5 | 1 | |
12 | CS Grevenmacher | 4 | -8 | 1 | |
13 | FC Wiltz 71 | 4 | -13 | 1 | |
14 | Vict. Rosport | 4 | -10 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...