#11 Arda İbrahim Akgün
Balikesirspor
3.Lig Grup 4 League level: Fourth Tier Joined: Oct 5, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
3.Lig Grup 4 League level: Fourth Tier Joined: Oct 5, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
Balikesirspor
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 11, 2007 (17)
- Place of birth: Balikesir
- Citizenship: Türkiye
- Height: 1,84 m
- Position: Right Winger
- National player: Türkiye U17
- Caps/Goals: 2 / 0
Stats of Arda İbrahim Akgün
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 24 | 2 | - | 5 | - | - | 1.227' | ||
3.Lig Grup 4 | 24 | 2 | - | 5 | - | - | 1.227' | ||
Türkiye Kupasi | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 8/18/23 | A | Latvia U17 | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | 8/20/23 | A | Latvia U17 | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
1 | 9/6/23 | H | Venezuela U17 | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | 9/9/23 | H | Azerbaijan U17 | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | 9/12/23 | H | Azerbaijan U17 | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | 11/18/23 | H | Germany U17 | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
12 | 11/21/23 | H | Germany U17 | 3:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
12 | 12/12/23 | A | Georgia U17 | 1:1 | LW | 22' | |||||||||||
12 | 12/15/23 | A | Georgia U17 | 2:1 | LW | 57' | |||||||||||
15 | 2/9/24 | A | Bulgaria U17 | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | 2/12/24 | A | Croatia U17 | 4:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | 2/15/24 | H | Greece U17 | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 9/26/23 | H | Burhaniye Bld | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9/9/23 | A | (12.) | Bursa Yildirim (4.) | 2:1 | 82' | 21' | ||||||||||
2 | 9/17/23 | H | (12.) | Catalcaspor (10.) | 1:1 | 58' | |||||||||||
3 | 9/23/23 | A | (5.) | Nevsehir Bld (11.) | 0:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
4 | 10/1/23 | H | (7.) | 23 Elazig FK (14.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 10/8/23 | A | (9.) | Mus 1984 (5.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 10/15/23 | H | (9.) | Alanya Kestel (8.) | 0:0 | 74' | |||||||||||
7 | 10/21/23 | A | (13.) | Orduspor 1967 (9.) | 4:0 | 80' | |||||||||||
8 | 10/28/23 | H | (13.) | Siirt IÖI (12.) | 1:1 | 1 | 53' | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 11/5/23 | A | (14.) | Sultanbeyli Bld (10.) | 3:2 | 45' | |||||||||||
10 | 11/12/23 | H | (9.) | Cankaya FK (6.) | 2:1 | 70' | 84' | ||||||||||
11 | 11/19/23 | A | (13.) | Sebat Gençlik (3.) | 2:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
12 | 11/26/23 | H | (12.) | Adana 1954 FK (1.) | 0:0 | 78' | |||||||||||
13 | 12/2/23 | A | (12.) | Tokat B. Plevne (9.) | 1:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
14 | 12/10/23 | H | (12.) | Bergama FK (10.) | 2:2 | 89' | |||||||||||
16 | 1/21/24 | H | (10.) | Bursa Yildirim (5.) | 1:0 | 11' | |||||||||||
17 | 1/28/24 | A | (10.) | Catalcaspor (12.) | 1:1 | 59' | |||||||||||
18 | 2/4/24 | H | (9.) | Nevsehir Bld (12.) | 2:0 | 14' | |||||||||||
19 | 2/11/24 | A | (9.) | 23 Elazig FK (13.) | 1:0 | 18' | |||||||||||
20 | 2/18/24 | H | (9.) | Mus 1984 (3.) | 0:0 | 85' | 15' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/25/24 | A | (8.) | Alanya Kestel (5.) | 0:3 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
22 | 3/3/24 | H | (8.) | Orduspor 1967 (5.) | 1:4 | 87' | 45' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/10/24 | A | (8.) | Siirt IÖI (9.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 3/17/24 | H | (8.) | Sultanbeyli Bld (15.) | 1:1 | 19' | |||||||||||
25 | 3/24/24 | A | (8.) | Cankaya FK (13.) | 0:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
26 | 4/3/24 | H | (8.) | Sebat Gençlik (2.) | 4:1 | RW | 63' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/7/24 | A | (8.) | Adana 1954 FK (1.) | 2:1 | 58' | |||||||||||
28 | 4/14/24 | H | (8.) | Tokat B. Plevne (6.) | 1:1 | 1 | 57' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/21/24 | A | (8.) | Bergama FK (9.) | 2:1 | 70' | |||||||||||
Squad: 27, Starting eleven: 17, Substituted in: 7, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 7 | 10/21/23 | H | (29.) | Kazakhstan U17 (28.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 7 | 10/24/23 | H | (21.) | Belarus U17 (24.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 7 | 10/27/23 | A | (9.) | Scotland U17 (34.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group B6 | 3/20/24 | H | (14.) | Denmark U17 (22.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group B6 | 3/23/24 | H | (18.) | Georgia U17 (23.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group B6 | 3/26/24 | A | (21.) | Serbia U17 (8.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Türkiye U17 | |||||
7 | Dec 12, 2023 | 2 | - | ||
Turkey U16 | |||||
21 | Oct 14, 2022 | 2 | - | ||
Türkiye U15 | |||||
- | - | - | - |