For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Type of cup: Portugal Domestic Cup

Participants: 109

Current champions: Sporting CPSporting CP

Most valuable player: Juan Andrés Balanta  400 thousand €

ø-Market value: 12 thousand €

Taça de Portugal Placard
100.png
Tournament records
Wins: SL Benfica Benfica 26 time(s)
Matches:   37 games
Goals:   14 goals
Info
Filter by season:
Knockout stage 19/20
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
First Round
Sat Sep 7, 2019 Câmara Lobos CSD Câmara de Lobos 0:4 FC Felgueiras 1932 Felgueiras
Pevidem GD Pevidem 1:3 Berço SC Berço
S. João Ver SC São João Ver 0:3 AD Sanjoanense Sanjoanense
Sintra Football Club Sintra Football 5:00 PM GS Loures Loures
Esp. Lagos CF Esperança Lagos 5:00 PM Lusitano Évora GC Lusitano
Lusitânia SC Lusitânia 6:00 PM Amora FC Amora FC
Sun Sep 8, 2019 Sintrense Sport União Sintrense 11:00 PM GD Coruchense Coruchense
Montalegre CD Cultural de Montalegre 11:00 PM CD Cerveira CD Cerveira
Pêro Pinheiro CA Pêro Pinheiro 11:00 PM SU 1º Dezembro 1º Dezembro
FC Pedras Rubras FC Pedras Rubras 11:00 PM FC Vizela Vizela
Velense GD Velense 11:00 PM GD Alcochetense Alcochentense
Aljustrelense SC Mineiro Aljustrelense 11:00 PM CF Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
Coimbrões SC Coimbrões 11:00 PM SC Régua Régua
Prado CD Prado 11:00 PM Clube Desportivo e Cultural de Carção CDC Carção
Águeda RD Águeda 11:00 PM CR de Ferreira de Aves Ferreira Aves
Eléctrico Eléctrico FC 11:00 PM SB Castelo Branco Castelo Branco
Mirandela SC Mirandela 11:00 PM Atlético dos Arcos At. Arcos
Amarante Amarante FC 11:00 PM CD Trofense Trofense
Fontinhas Grupo Desportivo das Fontinhas 11:00 PM CD Pinhalnovense Pinhalnovense
Porto da Cruz AD Porto da Cruz 11:00 PM AR São Martinho ARS Martinho
Oriental Clube Oriental Lissabon 11:00 PM SC Ideal SC Ideal
Gondomar Gondomar SC 11:00 PM Leça FC Leça
Vila Cortez CCDR Vila Cortez do Mondego 11:00 PM Ginásio Clube Figueirense G. Figuerense
Penedo Gordo ACD Penedo Gordo 11:00 PM Clube Desportivo Praia de Milfontes Praia Milfontes
Sertanense Sertanense FC 11:00 PM ARC Oleiros ARC Oleiros
Almeirim UFC Almeirim 11:00 PM UD Santarém Santarém
Maria da Fonte SC Maria da Fonte 11:00 PM GD Bragança Bragança
Coutada ACDR Coutada 11:00 PM Fayal SC Fayal
Espinho SC Espinho 11:00 PM AD Castro Daire Castro Daire
Olhanense SC Olhanense 11:00 PM CF Os Armacenenses Armacenenses
Mortágua Mortágua FC 11:00 PM Anadia FC Anadia
Lusitano FCV Lusitano FCV 11:00 PM Ança Futebol Clube Ança FC
Marinhense AC Marinhense 1:4on pens CD Fátima Fátima
Amigos Paz GR Amigos Paz 11:00 PM AD Portomosense Portomosense
Pedras Salgadas Juventude de Pedras Salgadas 11:00 PM SC Vila Pouca de Aguiar SC Vila Pouca
Alverca FC Alverca 11:00 PM SG Sacavenense SG Sacavenense
Rabo Peixe CD Rabo de Peixe 11:00 PM Clube Olímpico Montijo CO Montijo
Arouca FC Arouca 5:0 Rebordosa AC Rebordosa AC
Louletano Louletano DC 11:00 PM FC Ferreiras Ferreiras
Canelas 2010 CF Canelas 2010 11:00 PM Valadares Gaia FC Valadares Gaia
Fafe AD Fafe 11:00 PM ADC Rebordelo Rebordelo
Condeixa Clube Condeixa 11:00 PM FC Oliveira do Hospital Oliv. Hospital
Leiria União de Leiria 11:00 PM FC Crato Crato
Merelinense Merelinense FC 11:00 PM AD Ponte da Barca Ponte da Barca
São Roque Grupo Desportivo São Roque 11:00 PM SC União Torreense Torreense
União Madeira CF União Madeira 11:00 PM SC Vila Real Vila Real
Praiense SC Praiense 11:00 PM GD Fabril Barreiro Fabril Barreiro
Vilarinho Futebol Clube do Vilarinho 11:00 PM AD Oliveirense Oliveirense
Real SC Real SC 11:00 PM Estrela Vendas Novas Vendas Novas
Paredes USC Paredes 11:00 PM Lusitânia FC Lourosa Lus. Lourosa
Juv. Évora Juventude Évora SC 11:00 PM Lusitano Ginásio Clube Moncarapachense Moncarapachense
AD Manteigas AD Manteigas 11:00 PM SC Bustelo Bustelo
Ródão CCRC Vila Velha de Ródão 11:00 PM Caldas SC Caldas
Águias Moradal GD Águias Moradal 11:00 PM GD Vitória Sernache Sernache

Most valuable players

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Juan Andrés Balanta
Right Midfield
AD Oliveirense
2
Thales
Right-Back
FC Arouca
3
Filipe Godinho
Right-Back
FC Alverca
4
Rafael Batatinha
Right Winger
GS Loures
5
Jhon Quiñones
Right Midfield
AC Marinhense
Top goalscorers
#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Pedro Ribeiro
Centre-Forward
19FC Felgueiras 1932
2
Fábio Fortes
Centre-Forward
27FC Arouca
3
Marcelo Santos
Centre-Forward
24Berço SC
4
Rúben Alves
Left Midfield
24FC Felgueiras 1932
5
Thales
Right-Back
25FC Arouca

Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus Futebol Clube do VilarinhoFutebol Clube do Vilarinho AD OliveirenseAD Oliveirense