For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Kolding IF

Squad size: 23

Average age: 24.9

Foreigners: 0   %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Autocentralen Park  12.000 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Kolding IF
NordicBet LIGA
League level: DenmarkSecond Tier
Table position: 4
In league since: 1 year
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

Autocentralen Park

Name of stadium: Autocentralen Park
Total capacity: 12.000
Standing room: 9.700
Seats: 2.300
including 2.300 covered
Built: 1931
Formerly: Kolding Stadion
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: Yes
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 70m

Contact

Address: Autocentralen Park
Marcus Allè 30
6000 Kolding 
Denmark
Tel: 0045 75537782
Website: To stadium website
Ticket centre: To ticket centre

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Home ground for...:

Kolding FC
Kolding IF
Kolding IF U19

Location