For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Djurgardens IF

Squad size: 23

Average age: 27.2

Foreigners: 8  34.8 %

National team players: 2

Stadium: Tele2 Arena  32.000 Seats

Current transfer record: +5.10 mil. €

Djurgardens IF
Allsvenskan
League level: SwedenFirst Tier
Table position: 5
In league since: 16 years

Tele2 Arena


Djurgardens Fans, Choreo

©imago images

Tele2 Arena


Groundhopping Stockholm, Djurgardens IF Spotlight

©Johannes Netzer

Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

Tele2 Arena

Name of stadium: Tele2 Arena
Total capacity: 32.000
Built: 2013
Formerly: Stockholmsarenan
Undersoil heating: Yes
Running track: No
Surface: Artificial turf
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: Tele2 Arena
Arenaslingan 14
12177 Johanneshov, Stockholms län 
Sweden
Website: To stadium website
Ticket centre: To ticket centre

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Home ground for...:

Djurgardens IF
Hammarby IF

Location