To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Longford Town FC

Squad size: 32

Average age: 23.6

Foreigners: 2  6.3 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Bishopsgate  4.960 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Longford Town FC
Premier League
League level: IrelandFirst Tier
Table position:
In league since: 1 year
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Bishopsgate

Name of stadium: Bishopsgate
Total capacity: 4.960
4.960 at international matches
Built: 1994
Formerly: Flancare Park (2001-2013), City Calling Stadium (2014-2019)
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass

Contact

Address: Bishopsgate
Strokestown Road
Longford 
Ireland
Website: To stadium website

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: Yes
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Name rights: Bishopsgate

Location